YHOA Champs Londesborough 2016 - 02 April 2016

M12 (1) (Length 3.10Km, Climb 45m)
NC   Jonty Cope   CLARO   M12   30:44  9.9m/Km 0
M14 (2) (Length 3.20Km, Climb 100m)
1   Euan Tryner   SYO   M12   25:26  8.0m/Km 0
2   Ben Mather   LOG   M14   57:15  17.9m/Km 0
M16 (3) (Length 6.30Km, Climb 195m)
1   Dominic Dakin   SYO   M16   47:53  7.6m/Km 0
2   Ryan Elliot   SYO   M16   71:17  11.3m/Km 0
3   Joe Field   SYO   M16   73:14  11.6m/Km 0
M20 (3) (Length 7.70Km, Climb 210m)
1   Rowan Capper   EBOR   M20   56:35  7.3m/Km 0
2   Will Parkinson   NOC   M20   65:14  8.5m/Km 0
3   Jake Field   SYO   M20   71:34  9.3m/Km 0
M21 (3) (Length 10.10Km, Climb 275m)
1   Joe Woodley   AIRE   M20   65:46  6.5m/Km 0
2   Joe Taunton   NOC   M21   71:59  7.1m/Km 0
3   Kevin Francis   EBOR   M21   111:08  11.0m/Km 0
M35 (1) (Length 8.90Km, Climb 220m)
   Wayne Byrne   RAFO   M35   mp   0
M40 (3) (Length 8.90Km, Climb 220m)
1   David Bowman   AIRE   M40   64:05  7.2m/Km 0
2   Philip Johnston-Davis   RAFO   M40   66:56  7.5m/Km 0
3   David Jolly   RAFO   M40   72:49  8.2m/Km 0
M45 (7) (Length 7.70Km, Climb 210m)
1   Liam Corner   MDOC   M45   57:06  7.4m/Km 0
2   Karl Marshall   SYO   M45   58:58  7.7m/Km 0
3   Tony Udris   SYO   M45   65:50  8.6m/Km 0
4   John Mather   LOG   M45   69:27  9.0m/Km 0
5   Alan Irving   WCOC   M45   71:55  9.3m/Km 0
6   Nick Martin   CLOK   M45   72:44  9.4m/Km 0
7   Charlie Elliot   SYO   M45   73:39  9.6m/Km 0
M50 (6) (Length 7.70Km, Climb 210m)
1   Charlie Adams   SYO   M50   55:29  7.2m/Km 0
2   David Averill   EPOC   M50   64:46  8.4m/Km 0
3   Alistair Tinto   EPOC   M50   71:28  9.3m/Km 0
4   Ian Marshall   AIRE   M50   74:37  9.7m/Km 0
5   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M50   74:54  9.7m/Km 0
6   Dean Field   SYO   M50   79:13  10.3m/Km 0
M55 (7) (Length 6.30Km, Climb 195m)
1   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M55   51:29  8.2m/Km 0
2   Graham Capper   EBOR   M55   54:56  8.7m/Km 0
3   Dennis Hooton   EBOR   M55   61:45  9.8m/Km 0
4   Dave Brown   EBOR   M55   63:00  10.0m/Km 0
5   Robert Parkinson   NOC   M55   64:00  10.2m/Km 0
6   Christopher Wright   CLOK   M55   69:21  11.0m/Km 0
7   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   70:45  11.2m/Km 0
M60 (3) (Length 6.30Km, Climb 195m)
1   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   54:51  8.7m/Km 0
2   Bill Hanley   SYO   M60   63:38  10.1m/Km 0
3   Steve Willis   EBOR   M60   72:20  11.5m/Km 0
M65 (15) (Length 5.60Km, Climb 140m)
1   Steve Whitehead   EBOR   M65   44:09  7.9m/Km 0
2   Paul Johnson   BL   M65   51:10  9.1m/Km 0
NC   Paul Taylor   CLOK   M65   59:04  10.6m/Km 0
3   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   64:04  11.4m/Km 0
4   Ian Cooper   SYO   M65   64:48  11.6m/Km 0
5   David Lloyd   EBOR   M65   66:12  11.8m/Km 0
6   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M70   67:20  12.0m/Km 0
7   Ian Couch   EPOC   M65   70:13  12.5m/Km 0
8   Henk Van Rossum   AIRE   M65   73:08  13.1m/Km 0
9   Frank Kew   AIRE   M65   73:20  13.1m/Km 0
10   Chris Kirkham   MDOC   M65   74:08  13.2m/Km 0
11   Stan Appleton   CLARO   M65   74:49  13.4m/Km 0
12   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M65   77:38  13.9m/Km 0
13   Neil Croasdell   EPOC   M65   79:59  14.3m/Km 0
   Chris Burden   AIRE   M65   dnf   0
M70 (8) (Length 5.00Km, Climb 145m)
1   Julian Lailey   SROC   M70   45:11  9.0m/Km 0
2   Paul Jackson   EPOC   M70   54:58  11.0m/Km 0
3   Henry Marston   SYO   M70   58:39  11.7m/Km 0
4   Peter Watson   EBOR   M70   66:57  13.4m/Km 0
5   Jim Mitchell   PFO   M70   70:46  14.2m/Km 0
6   Pete Shew   HALO   M70   73:35  14.7m/Km 0
7   Rod Ryall   IND   M70   79:12  15.8m/Km 0
8   Fred Ross   EPOC   M70   82:53  16.6m/Km 0
M75 (4) (Length 4.10Km, Climb 135m)
1   Barrie Speake   EBOR   M75   42:57  10.5m/Km 0
2   Tom Crowther   AIRE   M75   48:46  11.9m/Km 0
3   Mike Fairburn   PFO   M75   50:44  12.4m/Km 0
4   David Walker   MDOC   M75   73:55  18.0m/Km 0
M80 (2) (Length 4.10Km, Climb 135m)
1   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   67:35  16.5m/Km 0
2   Philip Thompson   EPOC   M80   85:44  20.9m/Km 0
W10 (3) (Length 2.30Km, Climb 80m)
1   Isabelle Groom   SYO   W10   22:02  9.6m/Km 0
2   Hannah Mather   LOG   W10   24:50  10.8m/Km 0
3   Flora Jolly   HALO   W10   49:17  21.4m/Km 0
W12 (2) (Length 3.10Km, Climb 45m)
1   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W12   38:44  12.5m/Km 0
2   Joanna Bowman   AIRE   W12   64:39  20.9m/Km 0
W14 (4) (Length 3.20Km, Climb 100m)
1   Caitlin Irving   WCOC   W14   31:17  9.8m/Km 0
2   Alex Elliot   SYO   W14   32:55  10.3m/Km 0
3   Marsaili Jolly   HALO   W14   37:37  11.8m/Km 0
4   Natalie Martin   CLOK   W14   49:14  15.4m/Km 0
W16 (1) (Length 5.00Km, Climb 145m)
1   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W16   60:32  12.1m/Km 0
W18 (4) (Length 5.60Km, Climb 140m)
1   Louise Adams   SYO   W18   57:51  10.3m/Km 0
2   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W18   59:36  10.6m/Km 0
3   Yasmin Field   SYO   W18   69:32  12.4m/Km 0
4   Holly Avis   AIRE   W18   70:57  12.7m/Km 0
W21 (3) (Length 7.70Km, Climb 210m)
1   Charlotte Ward   HALO   W21   61:12  8.0m/Km 0
2   Lucy Taylor   LUUOC   W21   70:33  9.2m/Km 0
3   Vicky Bailey   EBOR   W21   80:28  10.4m/Km 0
W35 (1) (Length 6.30Km, Climb 195m)
1   Anne Maguire   AIRE   W35   71:04  11.3m/Km 0
W40 (1) (Length 6.30Km, Climb 195m)
1   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W40   58:32  9.3m/Km 0
W45 (3) (Length 5.60Km, Climb 140m)
1   Ruth Ker   CLARO   W45   51:31  9.2m/Km 0
   Pamela Bamford   HALO   W45   mp   0
   Anne Jolly   HALO   W45   mp   0
W50 (5) (Length 5.60Km, Climb 140m)
1   Janet Adams   SYO   W50   64:31  11.5m/Km 0
2   Helen Parkinson   NOC   W50   72:06  12.9m/Km 0
3   Amanda Cooper   EBOR   W50   73:06  13.1m/Km 0
4   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   87:24  15.6m/Km 0
5   Clare Hanna   LOG   W50   89:40  16.0m/Km 0
W55 (6) (Length 5.00Km, Climb 145m)
1   Joyce Marshall   AIRE   W55   48:04  9.6m/Km 0
2   Louise Dunn   EBOR   W55   53:13  10.6m/Km 0
3   Julie Couch   EPOC   W55   55:07  11.0m/Km 0
4   Marcia Bradbury   SYO   W55   59:14  11.8m/Km 0
5   Pam Brown   EBOR   W55   62:26  12.5m/Km 0
6   Jacky Dakin   SYO   W55   69:06  13.8m/Km 0
W60 (2) (Length 5.00Km, Climb 145m)
1   jill smith   EBOR   W60   55:15  11.1m/Km 0
2   Melinda Riley   SYO   W60   117:48  23.6m/Km 0
W65 (7) (Length 4.10Km, Climb 135m)
1   Helen Gardner   EBOR   W65   43:42  10.7m/Km 0
2   Gill Ross   EPOC   W65   60:25  14.7m/Km 0
3   Christine Roberts   EBOR   W65   62:13  15.2m/Km 0
4   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   66:54  16.3m/Km 0
5   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   69:56  17.1m/Km 0
6   Sheila Smith   EBOR   W65   77:16  18.9m/Km 0
   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   mp   0
W70 (5) (Length 4.10Km, Climb 135m)
1   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W70   56:01  13.7m/Km 0
2   Monika Cooper   SYO   W70   81:21  19.8m/Km 0
3   Margaret Parker   AIRE   W70   101:29  24.8m/Km 0
4   Dawn Watson   EBOR   W70   114:03  27.8m/Km 0
   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W70   mp   0
W75 (2) (Length 3.30Km, Climb 80m)
1   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   54:28  16.5m/Km 0
2   Catherine Odell   EBOR   W75   57:06  17.3m/Km 0
W80 (1) (Length 3.30Km, Climb 80m)
1   Celia Wells   EBOR   W80   53:07  16.1m/Km 0
W85 (1) (Length 3.30Km, Climb 80m)
1   Eileen Bedwell   CLOK   W85   75:51  23.0m/Km 0
Short Brown (2) (Length 7.70Km, Climb 210m)
1   Alastair Mackenzie   CLOK   M55   66:33  8.6m/Km 0
2   John Franklin   SYO   M65   75:07  9.8m/Km 0
Blue (5) (Length 6.30Km, Climb 195m)
1   Brian Ward   HALO   M50   48:42  7.7m/Km 0
2   Justin Williams   LOG   M50   51:54  8.2m/Km 0
3   James Meredith   EBOR   M35   53:57  8.6m/Km 0
4   Sam Avis   AIRE   M20   65:27  10.4m/Km 0
5   Peter Avis   AIRE   M50   74:56  11.9m/Km 0
Short Blue (1) (Length 5.60Km, Climb 140m)
   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   mp   0
Green (6) (Length 5.00Km, Climb 145m)
1   Daniel O`Grady   IND   M40   49:43  9.9m/Km 0
2   Judy Johnson   BL   W65   53:45  10.8m/Km 0
3   Bill Griffiths   EBOR   M65   58:06  11.6m/Km 0
4   Jack Tiffin   LEI   M21   67:14  13.4m/Km 0
5   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M65   80:43  16.1m/Km 0
6   Gill Mawby   EBOR   W65   84:58  17.0m/Km 0
Short Green (14) (Length 4.10Km, Climb 135m)
1   Roy Bradley   CLOK   M65   49:27  12.1m/Km 0
2   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   49:43  12.1m/Km 0
3   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   56:15  13.7m/Km 0
4   Livia Wright   CLOK   W16   58:33  14.3m/Km 0
5   Nev Myers   EBOR   M55   59:52  14.6m/Km 0
6   Stephen Beresford   MDOC   M65   60:59  14.9m/Km 0
7   Elspeth Hooton   EBOR   W55   62:45  15.3m/Km 0
8   Wendy Taylor   CLOK   W60   64:52  15.8m/Km 0
9   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   66:42  16.3m/Km 0
10   Alan Parker   AIRE   M65   67:14  16.4m/Km 0
11   Victoria Todd   EBOR   W35   68:56  16.8m/Km 0
12   Toby Williams   LOG   M12   69:09  16.9m/Km 0
13   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   76:57  18.8m/Km 0
   Caroline Mackenzie   CLOK   W50   mp   0
Very Short Green (4) (Length 3.30Km, Climb 80m)
1   Michael Rose   AIRE   M70   44:54  13.6m/Km 0
2   Linda Whitehead   EBOR   W65   66:10  20.1m/Km 0
3   Peter Wells   EBOR   M80   67:06  20.3m/Km 0
4   Janet Todd   EBOR   W65   87:13  26.4m/Km 0
Light Green (2) (Length 3.20Km, Climb 100m)
1   Mel Avis   AIRE   W50   56:06  17.5m/Km 0
   Amy Bowman   AIRE   W16   dnf   0
Long Orange (2) (Length 5.30Km, Climb 150m)
NC   Alex Gymer   HALO   M60   113:08  21.4m/Km 0
NC   Katie Gymer   HALO   W60   167:51   0
Orange (6) (Length 3.10Km, Climb 45m)
1   Isaac Rose   IND   M14   33:31  10.8m/Km 0
2   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W80   67:17  21.7m/Km 0
3   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   68:50  22.2m/Km 0
4   Roger Mawby   EBOR   M75   97:35  31.5m/Km 0
   Alec Brown   IND   M12   mp   0
   Mary Brown   IND   W45   mp   0
Yellow (2) (Length 2.30Km, Climb 80m)
NC   Maxwell Groom   SYO   M10   25:16  11.0m/Km 0
1   Charlotte Byrne   IND   W10   36:39  15.9m/Km 0
White (4) (Length 1.70Km, Climb 65m)
1   Lawrie Cope   CLARO   M10   12:35  7.4m/Km 0
NC   Isabelle Groom   SYO   W10   13:38  8.0m/Km 0
2   Maxwell Groom   SYO   M10   16:16  9.6m/Km 0
3   Elijah Robson   IND   M10   27:41  16.3m/Km 0