Gainsborough Urban - 20 October 2018

G (3) (Length 2.30Km)
1   Joseph Guy   SYO   M10   25:10  10.9m/Km 
2   Freddie Guy   SYO   M10   29:09  12.7m/Km 
   Alcock Charlie   AIRE   M10   dnf   
 
E (10) (Length 3.60Km)
1   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   37:28  10.4m/Km 
2   Sue Levinson   EPOC   W60   40:21  11.2m/Km 
3   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   41:10  11.4m/Km 
4   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W70   41:47  11.6m/Km 
5   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   44:52  12.5m/Km 
6   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   45:28  12.6m/Km 
7   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   45:34  12.7m/Km 
8   Sheila Smith   EBOR   W70   48:11  13.4m/Km 
9   Catherine Odell   EBOR   W75   50:58  14.2m/Km 
10   Ursula Oxburgh   WAOC   W80   71:06  19.8m/Km 
 
D (22) (Length 4.90Km)
1   Richard Spendlove   EPOC   M70   37:16  7.6m/Km 
2   Bill Hanley   SYO   M65   37:23  7.6m/Km 
3   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W55   41:47  8.5m/Km 
4   Mike Hampton   OD   M70   41:53  8.6m/Km 
5   Peter Carey   OD   M70   42:05  8.6m/Km 
6   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M70   42:19  8.6m/Km 
7   Sheila Carey   OD   W70   43:28  8.9m/Km 
8   Kevin Gallagher   LEI   M65   43:30  8.9m/Km 
9   Doug Dickinson   DVO   M70   44:33  9.1m/Km 
10   Hazel Hindle   MDOC   W55   49:01  10.0m/Km 
11   Arabella Woodrow   EPOC   W60   50:36  10.3m/Km 
12   Neil Croasdell   EPOC   M70   50:45  10.4m/Km 
13   Amanda Ward   HALO   W55   51:29  10.5m/Km 
14   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M65   52:42  10.8m/Km 
15   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   52:56  10.8m/Km 
16   Peter Leake   LEI   M75   53:30  10.9m/Km 
17   Pete Shew   HALO   M70   54:23  11.1m/Km 
18   Brian Slater   HALO   M70   57:47  11.8m/Km 
19   Melinda Riley   SYO   W60   59:16  12.1m/Km 
20   Anne Kimberley   DVO   W55   61:23  12.5m/Km 
21   Geoff Holmes   HALO   M70   62:32  12.8m/Km 
22   Karen Cook   HALO   W45   63:20  12.9m/Km 
 
C (14) (Length 5.90Km)
1   Brian Ward   HALO   M55   36:01  6.1m/Km 
2   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   42:00  7.1m/Km 
3   Mike Capper   WAOC   M60   42:28  7.2m/Km 
4   Paul Turner   SELOC   M60   43:47  7.4m/Km 
5   Tim Evans   CLARO   M55   44:41  7.6m/Km 
6   Helen Parkinson   NOC   W50   44:43  7.6m/Km 
7   Stephen Kimberley   DVO   M60   45:12  7.7m/Km 
8   Simon Brook   EBOR   M60   48:55  8.3m/Km 
9   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   53:26  9.1m/Km 
10   Sharon Bowes   CLARO   W45   54:27  9.2m/Km 
11   Nick Lyons   LOG   M60   56:32  9.6m/Km 
12   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   56:51  9.6m/Km 
13   Martin Wheeler   LOG   M60   57:47  9.8m/Km 
14   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M55   57:49  9.8m/Km 
 
B (13) (Length 7.00Km)
1   David Alcock   AIRE   M40   40:40  5.8m/Km 
2   Philip Johnston-Davis   RAFO   M45   45:59  6.6m/Km 
3   Trevor Hindle   MDOC   M50   48:25  6.9m/Km 
4   Mike Byron   HALO   M40   50:52  7.3m/Km 
5   Stuart Whittingham   HALO   M35   51:53  7.4m/Km 
6   Vicky Bailey   EBOR   W21   53:12  7.6m/Km 
7   Brian Hostad   HALO   M50   58:45  8.4m/Km 
8   Alastair Paterson   LEI   M50   59:15  8.5m/Km 
9   Adrian Moseley   RAFO   M45   60:05  8.6m/Km 
10   Alison Wright   LOG   W21   65:48  9.4m/Km 
11   Mark Thomson   IND   M50   66:58  9.6m/Km 
12   Helen Alcock   AIRE   W35   77:17  11.0m/Km 
13   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   85:44  12.2m/Km 
 
A (2) (Length 8.70Km)
1   Kevin Francis   EBOR   M35   69:00  7.9m/Km 
2   Oliver Smith   HALO   M21   87:45  10.1m/Km