Twigmoor Night - 08 December 2018

Night Newcomers (2) (Length 1.70Km, Climb 15m)
1   Hannah Mather   LOG   W12   16:39  9.8m/Km 
   Flora Jolly   HALO   W12   16:39  9.8m/Km 
 
Night Short (7) (Length 2.40Km, Climb 25m)
1   Jake Powell   AIRE   M14   36:19  15.1m/Km 
2   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W14   46:37  19.4m/Km 
3   Alex Gymer   HALO   M65   79:40  33.2m/Km 
4   Judith Powell   AIRE   W75   92:13  38.4m/Km 
   Colin Powell   AIRE   M80   dnf   
   Alan Parker   AIRE   M70   dnf   
   Margaret Parker   AIRE   W70   dnf   
 
Night Medium (13) (Length 3.60Km, Climb 65m)
1   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   41:08  11.4m/Km 
2   John Mather   LOG   M45   45:08  12.5m/Km 
3   Ben Mather   LOG   M16   45:42  12.7m/Km 
4   Nigel Owens   SYO   M50   62:06  17.2m/Km 
5   David Day   CLARO   M70   64:45  18.0m/Km 
6   Helen Gardner   EBOR   W65   71:29  19.9m/Km 
7   Janet Leake   EBOR   W55   94:20  26.2m/Km 
8   Henry Marston   SYO   M70   99:18  27.6m/Km 
9   Chris Burden   AIRE   M70   99:22  27.6m/Km 
10   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M45   104:23  29.0m/Km 
11   Ricardo Fernandes   WCH   M45   107:11  29.8m/Km 
12   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   126:54  35.2m/Km 
   Roseanne Field   HALO   W50   dnf   
 
Night Long (19) (Length 5.40Km, Climb 90m)
1   Joe Taunton   NOC   M21   49:05  9.1m/Km 
2   Steve Whitehead   EBOR   M65   54:36  10.1m/Km 
3   Joshua Cooper   EBOR   M21   56:59  10.6m/Km 
4   Alun Powell   AIRE   M45   57:05  10.6m/Km 
5   Nicholas Lightfoot   SYO   M55   61:40  11.4m/Km 
6   Peter Haines   AIRE   M60   64:05  11.9m/Km 
7   Zachary Field   SHUOC   M21   64:43  12.0m/Km 
8   Mike Pedley   EPOC   M55   69:00  12.8m/Km 
9   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M60   72:04  13.3m/Km 
10   Ian Marshall   AIRE   M55   72:35  13.4m/Km 
11   Dean Field   HALO   M55   73:59  13.7m/Km 
12   Richard Foster   AIRE   M35   77:26  14.3m/Km 
13   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   82:54  15.3m/Km 
14   Andrew McRoyall   IND   M50   89:54  16.6m/Km 
15   David Riches   CLOK   M55   113:34  21.0m/Km 
   David Williams   AIRE   M55   dnf   
   Oliver Smith   HALO   M21   dnf   
   Patrick Wooddisse   NGOC   M45   dnf   
   James Meredith   EBOR   M40   mp