Twigmoor - 09 December 2018

White (1) (Length 1.70Km, Climb 20m)
1   Stuart ASkham   SYO   W70   26:38  15.7m/Km 
 
Yellow (3) (Length 2.60Km, Climb 20m)
1   Joseph Guy   SYO   M10   19:52  7.6m/Km 
2   Freddie Guy   SYO   M10   27:46  10.7m/Km 
3   Richard Askham   SMOC   M12   36:50  14.2m/Km 
 
Orange (2) (Length 2.90Km, Climb 25m)
1   Megan Smith   HALO   W21   66:01  22.8m/Km 
2   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W80   87:15  30.1m/Km 
 
Light Green (4) (Length 3.50Km, Climb 50m)
1   Anna Todd   SYO   W10   53:07  15.2m/Km 
2   Milly Askham   SMOC   W14   66:31  19.0m/Km 
   Joseph Guy   SYO   M10   dnf   
   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   mp   
 
Short Green (22) (Length 3.70Km, Climb 60m)
1   Bill Griffiths   EBOR   M65   64:00  17.3m/Km 
2   Brian Slater   HALO   M70   65:10  17.6m/Km 
3   Joanna Emberton   EPOC   W55   65:57  17.8m/Km 
4   Susan Guy   SYO   W40   66:01  17.8m/Km 
5   Christine Roberts   EBOR   W65   71:09  19.2m/Km 
6   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   71:54  19.4m/Km 
7   Wendy Taylor   CLOK   W60   73:31  19.9m/Km 
8   Richard Clark   EBOR   M70   76:03  20.6m/Km 
9   Sheila Smith   EBOR   W70   76:07  20.6m/Km 
10   Geoffrey Holmes   HALO   M70   77:02  20.8m/Km 
11   David Horn   EBOR   M70   77:59  21.1m/Km 
12   Michael Rose   BOF   M70   79:10  21.4m/Km 
13   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   85:13  23.0m/Km 
14   Todd Janet   EBOR   W65   86:09  23.3m/Km 
15   Alex Gymer   HALO   M65   89:27  24.2m/Km 
16   Alan Parker   AIRE   M70   101:17  27.4m/Km 
17   Margaret Shaw   EPOC   W65   102:08  27.6m/Km 
18   Margaret Parker   AIRE   W70   105:42  28.6m/Km 
19   Wendy Foster   NOC   W55   107:35  29.1m/Km 
20   Dawn Watson   EBOR   W75   112:49  30.5m/Km 
21   Philip Thompson   EPOC   M80   115:45  31.3m/Km 
22   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   144:08  39.0m/Km 
 
Green (34) (Length 4.70Km, Climb 85m)
1   Zachary Field   SHUOC   M21   56:23  12.0m/Km 
2   Martin Green   MDOC   M60   56:41  12.1m/Km 
3   Robyn Stanyon   SYO   W50   60:21  12.8m/Km 
4   Julie Couch   EPOC   W60   61:24  13.1m/Km 
5   Tony Davies   BOF   M70   61:50  13.2m/Km 
6   Victoria Todd   EBOR   W35   64:40  13.8m/Km 
7   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   70:24  15.0m/Km 
8   Chris Burden   AIRE   M70   71:47  15.3m/Km 
9   Colin Best   SYO   M70   71:54  15.3m/Km 
10   Nigel Hulley   AIRE   M55   73:41  15.7m/Km 
11   David Offler   HALO   M65   74:44  15.9m/Km 
12   Martin Wheeler   LOG   M60   78:11  16.6m/Km 
13   Rob Askham   SMOC   M40   78:59  16.8m/Km 
14   Graham Todd   EBOR   M65   80:05  17.0m/Km 
15   Roseanne Field   HALO   W50   81:49  17.4m/Km 
16   Ian Robson   EBOR   M65   83:48  17.8m/Km 
17   Angie Hulley   AIRE   W55   84:58  18.1m/Km 
18   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   87:07  18.5m/Km 
19   Jill Smith   EBOR   W60   87:25  18.6m/Km 
20   Wendy Carlyle   AIRE   W60   87:30  18.6m/Km 
21   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   87:44  18.7m/Km 
22   Ken Patterson   AIRE   M65   88:15  18.8m/Km 
23   Karen Clark   EBOR   W60   89:34  19.1m/Km 
24   Peter Watson   EBOR   M70   95:41  20.4m/Km 
25   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   98:43  21.0m/Km 
26   Steve Willis   EBOR   M65   103:59  22.1m/Km 
27   Paul Jackson   EPOC   M70   104:18  22.2m/Km 
28   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W70   127:26  27.1m/Km 
29   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W70   141:08  30.0m/Km 
30   Geoff Gibbs   LOG   M75   170:42   
   Rod Williams   HALO   M70   mp   
   John Purkis   SYO   M60   mp   
   Brian Mellor   EPOC   M75   mp   
   Andy Furnell   LOG   M50   mp   
 
Blue (26) (Length 5.90Km, Climb 120m)
1   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   55:39  9.4m/Km 
2   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   55:42  9.4m/Km 
3   Justin Williams   LOG   M50   56:03  9.5m/Km 
4   Dean Field   HALO   M55   56:05  9.5m/Km 
5   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M60   57:43  9.8m/Km 
6   Peter Jones   AIRE   M60   63:55  10.8m/Km 
7   Anne Maguire   AIRE   W35   64:40  11.0m/Km 
8   Tony Carlyle   AIRE   M65   65:49  11.2m/Km 
9   David Riches   CLOK   M55   68:03  11.5m/Km 
10   Daniel O`Grady   HALO   M45   69:21  11.8m/Km 
11   Ian Couch   EPOC   M70   69:24  11.8m/Km 
12   Natasha Conway   AIRE   W45   69:53  11.8m/Km 
13   Rob Bailey   CLOK   M55   70:59  12.0m/Km 
14   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W20   71:05  12.1m/Km 
15   David Shelley   AIRE   M65   72:05  12.2m/Km 
16   Freya Askham   SMOC   W40   72:56  12.4m/Km 
17   Peter Avis   AIRE   M55   74:36  12.6m/Km 
18   Paul Taylor   CLOK   M70   75:10  12.7m/Km 
19   Ben Offler   HALO   M21   76:24  12.9m/Km 
20   John Franklin   SYO   M65   85:24  14.5m/Km 
21   Derek Lee   AIRE   M35   90:43  15.4m/Km 
22   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   91:48  15.6m/Km 
23   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M75   100:44  17.1m/Km 
24   Rod Shaw   EPOC   M80   133:58  22.7m/Km 
   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   dnf   
25   Lucy Taylor   CLARO   W21   59:25  10.1m/Km 
 
Brown (12) (Length 7.80Km, Climb 140m)
1   Charlie Adams   SYO   M50   60:46  7.8m/Km 
2   Michael Adams   SYO   M21   65:57  8.5m/Km 
3   Mike Pedley   EPOC   M55   74:38  9.6m/Km 
4   Robert Gatenby   AIRE   M40   76:32  9.8m/Km 
5   Jonathan Emberton   EPOC   M55   78:11  10.0m/Km 
6   Neil Conway   AIRE   M50   79:00  10.1m/Km 
7   Philip Johnston-Davis   RAFO   M45   81:06  10.4m/Km 
8   James Meredith   EBOR   M40   82:10  10.5m/Km 
9   Jim Trueman   MDOC   M50   95:07  12.2m/Km 
10   Andy Sykes   DVO   M50   95:54  12.3m/Km 
11   Mike Byron   HALO   M40   99:24  12.7m/Km 
12   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W55   104:14  13.4m/Km