League tables

P3 Twigmoor - 24 April 2019

Short (1) (Length 1.80Km, Climb 20m)
1   Georgia Cook   HALO   W12   39:08  21.7m/Km 
 
Medium (24) (Length 3.40Km, Climb 40m)
1   Yasmin Field   HALO   W20   33:09  9.8m/Km 
2   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W14   38:57  11.5m/Km 
3   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   40:10  11.8m/Km 
4   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M55   41:50  12.3m/Km 
5   Roseanne Field   HALO   W55   42:17  12.4m/Km 
6   Martin Wheeler   LOG   M65   43:00  12.7m/Km 
7   Hannah Mather   LOG   W14   45:13  13.3m/Km 
8   Flora Jolly   HALO   W14   46:50  13.8m/Km 
9   Andy Furnell   LOG   M55   52:54  15.6m/Km 
10   Elena McBane   HALO   W45   60:47  17.9m/Km 
11   Corinne Feuillatre   HALO   W45   61:07  18.0m/Km 
12   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W75   62:20  18.3m/Km 
13   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   62:28  18.4m/Km 
14   Henry Cook   HALO   M14   64:52  19.1m/Km 
15   Karen Cook   HALO   W50   65:46  19.3m/Km 
16   Stephen Wells   LOG   M60   68:24  20.1m/Km 
17   Alex Gymer   HALO   M65   68:36  20.2m/Km 
18   Geoffrey Holmes   HALO   M70   70:58  20.9m/Km 
19   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W70   86:07  25.3m/Km 
   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W55   dnf   
   Beth Nicholson   IND   W50   dnf   
   Andrew Garbutt   LOG   M50   mp   
   Geoff Gibbs   LOG   M75   mp   
   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   mp   
 
Long (24) (Length 4.90Km, Climb 55m)
1   Liam Harrington   LOG   M21   33:53  6.9m/Km 
2   Paul Murgatroyd   LOG   M50   35:03  7.2m/Km 
3   Dean Field   HALO   M55   39:25  8.0m/Km 
4   Paul Barnes   LOG   M45   39:37  8.1m/Km 
5   Craig Lucas   LOG   M21   40:39  8.3m/Km 
6   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   43:02  8.8m/Km 
7   Philip Johnston-Davis   RAFO   M45   43:03  8.8m/Km 
8   John Mather   LOG   M45   43:31  8.9m/Km 
9   Mike Byron   HALO   M40   46:17  9.4m/Km 
10   Ben Mather   LOG   M16   49:12  10.0m/Km 
11   Chris Gooch   HALO   M45   49:18  10.1m/Km 
12   Brian Hostad   HALO   M50   51:16  10.5m/Km 
13   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M55   59:44  12.2m/Km 
14   Michael Smith   HALO   M75   62:23  12.7m/Km 
15   Brian Slater   HALO   M70   62:58  12.8m/Km 
16   Clare Hanna   LOG   W50   65:25  13.3m/Km 
17   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   66:42  13.6m/Km 
18   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   67:16  13.7m/Km 
19   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   68:20  13.9m/Km 
20   Sean Harrington   LOG   M60   88:05  18.0m/Km 
21   Ian Crowe   IND   M40   90:40  18.5m/Km 
22   Kate Brown   HALO   W40   96:42  19.7m/Km 
23   Mary Carrick   HALO   W70   110:27  22.5m/Km 
   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M50   dnf