Hessle + Humber Bridge - 19 October 2019

Course A (15) (Length 6.60Km, Climb 40m)
1   Charlotte Ward   HALO   W21   38:23  5.8m/Km 
1   Leon Foster   AIRE   M35   41:36  6.3m/Km 
2   Jonathan Gelston   LVO   M21   43:32  6.6m/Km 
5   Liam Corner   MDOC   M45   44:05  6.7m/Km 
6   David Jolly   RAFO   M45   44:26  6.7m/Km 
7   Robert Gatenby   AIRE   M40   47:24  7.2m/Km 
8   Mike Byron   HALO   M40   48:35  7.4m/Km 
9   Tony Udris   SYO   M50   51:50  7.8m/Km 
10   Brian Hostad   HALO   M50   54:06  8.2m/Km 
3   David Riches   CLOK   M55   54:41  8.3m/Km 
11   Stephen Reid   SYO   M40   57:19  8.7m/Km 
2   Anne Murgatroyd   AIRE   W35   57:28  8.7m/Km 
12   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   63:15  9.6m/Km 
3   Elizabeth Hamer-Davies   MDOC   W50   71:02  10.8m/Km 
4   Oliver Smith   HALO   M21   72:33  11.0m/Km 
 
Course B (20) (Length 5.70Km, Climb 35m)
1   Jon Hateley   DEE   M55   44:40  7.8m/Km 
2   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M60   45:53  8.1m/Km 
1   Tanya Taylor   LOG   W45   47:03  8.2m/Km 
3   Paul Turner   SELOC   M60   47:17  8.3m/Km 
4   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M55   47:31  8.3m/Km 
2   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   49:14  8.6m/Km 
5   Andrew Kelly   AIRE   M60   50:04  8.8m/Km 
6   Ian Marshall   AIRE   M55   50:11  8.8m/Km 
7=   Peter Harris   HALO   M60   51:33  9.0m/Km 
7=   Simon Brook   EBOR   M60   51:33  9.0m/Km 
3   Helen Parkinson   NOC   W50   51:52  9.1m/Km 
9   Andy Ellis   PFO   M55   54:30  9.6m/Km 
10   Dave Brown   EBOR   M60   54:33  9.6m/Km 
4   Amanda Cooper   EBOR   W50   56:22  9.9m/Km 
5   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W55   56:25  9.9m/Km 
11   Philip Caswell   LEI   M55   56:43  9.9m/Km 
6   Sharon Bowes   CLARO   W50   59:48  10.5m/Km 
12   Dennis Hooton   CLOK   M55   61:00  10.7m/Km 
7   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   64:23  11.3m/Km 
8   Susan Guy   SYO   W40   71:29  12.5m/Km 
 
Course C (22) (Length 4.60Km, Climb 20m)
1   Bill Hanley   SYO   M65   37:38  8.2m/Km 
1   Joyce Marshall   AIRE   W55   38:31  8.4m/Km 
2   Doug Dickinson   DVO   M70   41:43  9.1m/Km 
2   Sue Hartley   WAOC   W60   42:57  9.3m/Km 
3   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M70   44:05  9.6m/Km 
4   Roy Bradley   CLOK   M70   45:27  9.9m/Km 
5   Kevin Gallagher   LEI   M70   45:39  9.9m/Km 
3   Maggie Hateley   DEE   W55   46:37  10.1m/Km 
6   Keith Macdermott   EBOR   M70   46:43  10.2m/Km 
4   Janet Leake   EBOR   W60   47:05  10.2m/Km 
7   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M65   47:05  10.2m/Km 
5   Karen Clark   EBOR   W60   47:07  10.2m/Km 
8   Mike Hampton   OD   M70   50:53  11.1m/Km 
9   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M70   52:22  11.4m/Km 
10   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   54:33  11.9m/Km 
11   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   54:44  11.9m/Km 
12   John Smales   EBOR   M65   57:58  12.6m/Km 
13   Bill Griffiths   EBOR   M65   61:07  13.3m/Km 
6   Amanda Ward   HALO   W55   61:30  13.4m/Km 
14   Ian Robson   EBOR   M65   62:36  13.6m/Km 
15   Brian Slater   HALO   M70   65:05  14.2m/Km 
16   Christopher Drew   EBOR   M70   71:47  15.6m/Km 
 
Course D (16) (Length 3.70Km, Climb 20m)
1   Arabella Woodrow   EPOC   W65   38:14  10.3m/Km 
2   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W70   43:22  11.7m/Km 
3   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   46:39  12.6m/Km 
1   Michael Smith   HALO   M75   48:56  13.2m/Km 
2   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   49:08  13.3m/Km 
4   Elizabeth Drew   EBOR   W70   50:31  13.7m/Km 
3   John Butler   HALO   M75   51:03  13.8m/Km 
1   Richard Clark   EBOR   M70   51:08  13.8m/Km 
5   Maureen Webb   LEI   W65   52:42  14.2m/Km 
10   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   55:02  14.9m/Km 
6   Sue Levinson   EPOC   W65   55:22  15.0m/Km 
7   Elspeth Hooton   CLOK   W55   55:30  15.0m/Km 
8   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W70   55:55  15.1m/Km 
9   Mary Carrick   HALO   W70   58:01  15.7m/Km 
2   Linda Kelly   CLARO   W60   59:18  16.0m/Km 
   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   mp   
 
Course E (5) (Length 2.40Km, Climb 20m)
1   Joseph Guy   SYO   M12   24:52  10.4m/Km 
2   Freddie Guy   SYO   M10   26:11  10.9m/Km 
1   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W60   35:32  14.8m/Km 
1   Maya Wells   IND   W12   60:58  25.4m/Km 
2   Lisa Martin   IND   W45   64:47  27.0m/Km