Warning: Use of undefined constant cmp - assumed 'cmp' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/haloorie/public_html/_eventresult on line 155

Beverley Westwood Regional 15_12_19 - 15 December 2019

BLUE (22) (Length 6.90Km, Climb 70m)
1   Quentin Harding   CLARO   M55   40:14  5.8m/Km 
2   Craig Lucas   LOG   M21   42:51  6.2m/Km 
3   Chris Mackenzie   clok   M21   44:51  6.5m/Km 
4   Heather Roome   SROC   W35   46:42  6.8m/Km 
5   Brendan Anglim   clok   M45   46:47  6.8m/Km 
6   James Meredith   EBOR   M40   49:47  7.2m/Km 
7   Jon Hateley   DEE   M55   49:53  7.2m/Km 
8   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   52:51  7.7m/Km 
9   Richard Gover   EBOR   M40   54:02  7.8m/Km 
10   Dean Field   HALO   M55   55:09  8.0m/Km 
11   Andrew Kelly   AIRE   M60   59:18  8.6m/Km 
12   Stuart Fraser   EBOR   M21   59:41  8.7m/Km 
13   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   61:58  9.0m/Km 
14   Richard Payne   EPOC   M65   63:24  9.2m/Km 
15   Martyn Dean   clok   M60   67:52  9.8m/Km 
16   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W20   68:10  9.9m/Km 
17   Allen Banister   CLARO   M60   69:34  10.1m/Km 
18   Simon Brook   EBOR   M60   70:20  10.2m/Km 
19   Ian Couch   EPOC   M70   75:30  10.9m/Km 
20   Megan Smith   HALO   W21   79:18  11.5m/Km 
21   Luke Falcone-Bradshaw   EBOR   M21   81:59  11.9m/Km 
   David Roome   SROC   M35   mp   
 
GREEN (30) (Length 5.00Km, Climb 55m)
1   Brian Ward   HALO   M55   38:50  7.8m/Km 
2   Steve Whitehead   EBOR   M65   39:01  7.8m/Km 
3   Ruth Ker   CLARO   W50   45:56  9.2m/Km 
4   John Offen   IND   M50   50:21  10.1m/Km 
5   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W55   52:15  10.4m/Km 
6   Julie Couch   EPOC   W60   54:04  10.8m/Km 
7   David Rose   PFO   M65   56:13  11.2m/Km 
8   Graham Todd   EBOR   M65   57:12  11.4m/Km 
9   Mike Hampton   OD   M70   58:03  11.6m/Km 
10   Chris Burden   AIRE   M70   58:09  11.6m/Km 
11   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M70   59:22  11.9m/Km 
12   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M75   59:34  11.9m/Km 
13   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   60:32  12.1m/Km 
14   Maggie Hateley   DEE   W55   61:49  12.4m/Km 
15   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M70   62:46  12.6m/Km 
16   Victoria Todd   EBOR   W35   66:18  13.3m/Km 
17   Stephen Round   SELOC   M65   70:30  14.1m/Km 
18   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   70:41  14.1m/Km 
19   Ricardo Fernandes   HALO   M45   71:01  14.2m/Km 
20   Steve Willis   EBOR   M65   71:50  14.4m/Km 
21   Mike Cope   CLARO   M70   73:31  14.7m/Km 
22   Henry Marston   SYO   M70   74:44  14.9m/Km 
23   James Wetherill   EPOC   M50   76:06  15.2m/Km 
24   Brian Mellor   EPOC   M75   80:01  16.0m/Km 
25   Roy Lindsell   EPOC   M75   87:08  17.4m/Km 
26   Oliver Appleby   HALO   M21   90:36  18.1m/Km 
27   Fred Ross   EPOC   M70   117:40  23.5m/Km 
28   John Purkis   SYO   M65   126:04  25.2m/Km 
   Paul Jackson   EPOC   M75   mp   
   Peter Watson   EBOR   M70   mp   
 
PETER (1) (Length 4.60Km, Climb 50m)
1   Peter Roberts   EBOR   M70   84:55  18.5m/Km 
 
SHORT GREEN (29) (Length 3.90Km, Climb 40m)
1   Helen Gardner   EBOR   W65   41:11  10.6m/Km 
2   Roy Bradley   clok   M70   46:41  12.0m/Km 
3   Jill Smith   EBOR   W65   48:31  12.4m/Km 
4   Colin Best   SYO   M70   49:27  12.7m/Km 
5   Michael Smith   HALO   M75   51:00  13.1m/Km 
6   Christine Roberts   EBOR   W70   51:11  13.1m/Km 
7   Roseanne Field   HALO   W55   52:46  13.5m/Km 
8   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W70   55:00  14.1m/Km 
9   Gill Ross   EPOC   W70   55:53  14.3m/Km 
10   Stephen Warner   EPOC   M60   58:44  15.1m/Km 
11   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   61:14  15.7m/Km 
12   Linda Kelly   CLARO   W60   62:16  16.0m/Km 
13   Frank Ince   SWOC   M75   63:06  16.2m/Km 
14   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   63:21  16.2m/Km 
15   David Horn   EBOR   M70   63:30  16.3m/Km 
16   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   63:39  16.3m/Km 
17   Michael Wood   EPOC   M75   67:01  17.2m/Km 
18   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W70   67:33  17.3m/Km 
19   John Butler   HALO   M75   68:10  17.5m/Km 
20   Jim Mitchell   PFO   M75   69:26  17.8m/Km 
21   Mary Carrick   HALO   W70   70:07  18.0m/Km 
22   Jane Payne   EPOC   M65   76:59  19.7m/Km 
23   Karen Cook   HALO   W50   83:31  21.4m/Km 
24   Andy Redfearn   EBOR   M40   88:12  22.6m/Km 
25   Melinda Riley   SYO   W60   94:14  24.2m/Km 
26   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W70   100:44  25.8m/Km 
   Christopher Drew   EBOR   M70   mp   
   Adrian Carter   EBOR   M45   mp   
   Elizabeth Drew   EBOR   W70   mp   
 
LIGHT GREEN (4) (Length 3.70Km, Climb 45m)
1   Celia Dean   clok   W60   64:54  17.5m/Km 
2   Janet Todd   EBOR   W65   72:53  19.7m/Km 
3   Dawn Watson   EBOR   W75   85:36  23.1m/Km 
   Linda Whitehead   EBOR   W65   mp   
 
ORANGE (3) (Length 3.40Km, Climb 25m)
1   Sue Levinson   EPOC   W65   49:07  14.4m/Km 
2   Joy Mellor   EPOC   W70   67:51  20.0m/Km 
   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   dnf