Twigmoor Level C [colour coded] - 21 November 2014

White (1) (Length 1.90Km, Climb 10m)
1   Tilly Tom Houlden Jep   HALO   M12   38:07  20.1m/Km 
-------------- White Standard
 
Yellow (5) (Length 2.60Km, Climb 10m)
1   sam crawshaw   EPOC   M10   17:03  6.6m/Km 
2   Alexandra Crawshaw   EPOC   W10   18:07  7.0m/Km 
3   Anna Thorpe   EPOC   W10   24:33  9.4m/Km 
-------------- Yellow Standard - 25:34
4   Hannah Mather   LOG   W10   46:44  18.0m/Km 
5   Charlotte Fox   LOG   W10   49:53  19.2m/Km 
 
Orange (7) (Length 3.20Km, Climb 20m)
1   Adam Thorpe   EPOC   M12   22:21  7.0m/Km 
2   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W14   32:32  10.2m/Km 
3   Toby Williams   LOG   M10   40:16  12.6m/Km 
4   Terry Croarkin   HALO   M50   41:37  13.0m/Km 
-------------- Orange Standard - 41:37
5   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W10   50:10  15.7m/Km 
6   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W60   70:21  22.0m/Km 
   Pat Thorpe   EPOC   W70   dnf   
 
Light Green (5) (Length 3.50Km, Climb 25m)
1   Benjamin Mather   LOG   M12   49:30  14.1m/Km 
2   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M60   54:41  15.6m/Km 
3   Margaret Parker   AIRE   W65   70:31  20.1m/Km 
-------------- Light Green Standard - 74:15
4   Sue Chaney   HALO   W70   82:16  23.5m/Km 
5   Mike Thorpe   EPOC   M70   83:16  23.8m/Km 
 
Short Green (28) (Length 3.80Km, Climb 35m)
1   Shirley Wood   AIRE   W55   42:46  11.2m/Km 
2   Nev Myers   EBOR   M55   46:07  12.1m/Km 
3   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W65   48:57  12.9m/Km 
4   john woodall   NOC   M75   61:31  16.2m/Km 
5   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   63:58  16.8m/Km 
6   Jim Harrison   EBOR   M65   64:37  17.0m/Km 
7   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   64:38  17.0m/Km 
8   Amanda Ward   HALO   W50   65:01  17.1m/Km 
9   Alan Parker   AIRE   M65   65:17  17.2m/Km 
10   Eric Porter   LEI   M70   70:21  18.5m/Km 
11   Christine Robinson   SYO   W50   72:24  19.1m/Km 
12   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W70   72:27  19.1m/Km 
13   Sue Porter   LEI   W70   73:29  19.3m/Km 
14   Jane Payne   EPOC   W60   75:55  20.0m/Km 
-------------- Short Green Standard - 75:55
15   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W65   79:43  21.0m/Km 
16   Catherine Odell   EBOR   W75   80:31  21.2m/Km 
17   Mike Fairburn   PFO   M75   84:14  22.2m/Km 
18   Jackie Page   EPOC   W60   89:07  23.4m/Km 
19   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M75   90:28  23.8m/Km 
20   Janet Todd   EBOR   W60   94:58  25.0m/Km 
21   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   102:47  27.1m/Km 
22   Mary Gooch   FVO   W75   118:12  31.1m/Km 
23   Yuku Martin   SYO   W50   119:01  31.3m/Km 
24   Pat Marston   SYO   W65   142:46  37.6m/Km 
   John Chaney   HALO   M75   dnf   
   John Butler   HALO   M70   mp   
   Wendy Taylor   CLOK   W55   mp   
   Ruth Ellis   DVO   W60   mp   
 
Green (33) (Length 4.70Km, Climb 45m)
1   Richard Payne   EPOC   M60   46:03  9.8m/Km 
2   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W16   54:22  11.6m/Km 
3   George Van Dam   HALO   M14   54:31  11.6m/Km 
4=   Paul Wood   AIRE   M50   55:19  11.8m/Km 
4=   Yasmin Field   SYO   W16   55:19  11.8m/Km 
6   Martin Wheeler   LOG   M60   56:47  12.1m/Km 
7   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   59:26  12.7m/Km 
8   David Harrison   EPOC   M40   59:53  12.7m/Km 
9   Dave Skidmore   DVO   M65   59:55  12.8m/Km 
10   Mike Cope   CLARO   M65   60:28  12.9m/Km 
11   David Offler   HALO   M60   60:30  12.9m/Km 
12   Tom Crowther   AIRE   M75   61:06  13.0m/Km 
13   Colin Drury   SYO   M65   63:18  13.5m/Km 
14   Jeffrey Baker   LOG   M60   64:26  13.7m/Km 
15   Joe Field   SYO   M14   64:29  13.7m/Km 
16   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   66:13  14.1m/Km 
17   Marcia Bradbury   SYO   W55   67:12  14.3m/Km 
18   Graham Todd   EBOR   M60   68:21  14.5m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 69:04
19   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M65   69:57  14.9m/Km 
20   Guy Patterson   AIRE   M60   70:04  14.9m/Km 
21   Helen Smith   HALO   W35   72:50  15.5m/Km 
22   Wendy Carlyle   AIRE   W55   73:35  15.7m/Km 
23   Vicky Todd   AIRE   W21   74:22  15.8m/Km 
24   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   74:27  15.8m/Km 
25   David Moore   EBOR   M21   74:42  15.9m/Km 
26   Julie Webster   NOC   W50   74:47  15.9m/Km 
27   Hayley Fox   LOG   W40   77:21  16.5m/Km 
28   Stephen Beresford   MDOC   M65   79:44  17.0m/Km 
29   Andy Furnell   LOG   M50   83:51  17.8m/Km 
   Paul Simmons   HALO   M60   mp   
   Jim Mitchell   PFO   M70   mp   
   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W70   mp   
   Geoff Gibbs   LOG   M70   mp   
 
Blue (29) (Length 6.10Km, Climb 50m)
1   Paul Taylor   IND   M45   48:15  7.9m/Km 
2   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M55   50:25  8.3m/Km 
3   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M55   51:19  8.4m/Km 
4   Sam Wood   AIRE   M20   52:17  8.6m/Km 
5   Vince Grealy   CLARO   M50   54:27  8.9m/Km 
6   Andy Sykes   DVO   M45   55:02  9.0m/Km 
7   Steve Whitehead   EBOR   M60   59:15  9.7m/Km 
8   Paul Taylor   CLOK   M65   59:51  9.8m/Km 
9   Tanya Taylor   LOG   W40   60:49  10.0m/Km 
10   Howard Sawyer   AIRE   M60   61:44  10.1m/Km 
11   Tony Davies   SELOC   M65   63:44  10.4m/Km 
12   Ray Waight   SYO   M55   65:52  10.8m/Km 
13   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M70   65:53  10.8m/Km 
14   Tony Carlyle   AIRE   M60   66:27  10.9m/Km 
15   Brian Hostad   HALO   M45   67:17  11.0m/Km 
16   Louise Dunn   EBOR   W50   68:10  11.2m/Km 
17   Amanda Crawshaw   EPOC   W40   68:33  11.2m/Km 
18   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M45   68:36  11.2m/Km 
19   David Lloyd   EBOR   M60   69:01  11.3m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 72:22
20   Vicky Bailey   IND   W21   73:04  12.0m/Km 
21   Mark Hewson   CLARO   M45   75:41  12.4m/Km 
22   Kevin Francis   EBOR   M21   75:54  12.4m/Km 
23   Stephen Round   SELOC   M60   77:55  12.8m/Km 
24   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   78:01  12.8m/Km 
25   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M40   81:36  13.4m/Km 
26   Henry Marston   SYO   M65   88:03  14.4m/Km 
27   Allen Banister   CLARO   M55   99:20  16.3m/Km 
28   Harriet Gillman   IND   W45   121:24  19.9m/Km 
   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W40   dnf   
 
Brown (13) (Length 7.70Km)
1   Joe Taunton   NOC   M21   51:13  6.7m/Km 
2   Andy Thorpe   EPOC   M45   54:53  7.1m/Km 
3   Justin Williams   LOG   M45   58:25  7.6m/Km 
4   Liam Corner   MDOC   M40   59:51  7.8m/Km 
5   Brian Ward   HALO   M50   60:41  7.9m/Km 
6   Gordon Urquhart   AIRE   M35   61:12  8.0m/Km 
7   Dean Field   SYO   M50   66:22  8.6m/Km 
8   Jake Field   SYO   M18   72:07  9.4m/Km 
9   John Mather   LOG   M40   73:07  9.5m/Km 
-------------- Brown Standard - 76:49
10   Graham Capper   EBOR   M55   82:55  10.8m/Km 
11   Mark Webster   NOC   M45   85:06  11.1m/Km 
12   Stephen Martin   SYO   M50   91:29  11.9m/Km 
   Chris Gooch   HALO   M40   mp