League tables

Twigmoor Poacher 4 - 30 April 2014

SHORT (8) (Length 1.80Km, Climb 15m)
1   Holly Morrow   HALO   W14   15:26  8.6m/Km 
2   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W10   17:17  9.6m/Km 
3   Hannah Mather   LOG   W10   20:34  11.4m/Km 
4   Flora Jolly   HALO   W10   22:00  12.2m/Km 
5   Holly Beresford   IND   W10   22:18  12.4m/Km 
6   Amber Morrow   HALO   W12   27:04  15.0m/Km 
7   Robert Hostad   HALO   M14   28:10  15.7m/Km 
   Elise Nicholson   IND   M10   mp   
 
MEDIUM (31) (Length 3.50Km, Climb 25m)
1   Yasmin Field   SYO   W16   39:53  11.4m/Km 
2   Joe Field   SYO   M14   40:28  11.6m/Km 
3   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   40:35  11.6m/Km 
4   Luke Snell   HALO   M16   41:49  11.9m/Km 
5   Kate Brown   HALO   M35   44:27  12.7m/Km 
6   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M45   44:55  12.8m/Km 
7   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   45:13  12.9m/Km 
8   Emily Brown   HALO   W16   45:19  12.9m/Km 
9   Marsaili Jolly   HALO   W12   45:57  13.1m/Km 
10   Dominic Simmonds   HALO   M16   47:23  13.5m/Km 
11   John Butler   HALO   M70   48:00  13.7m/Km 
12   Alan Robinson   HALO   M65   52:31  15.0m/Km 
13   Peter Kullich   HALO   M70   58:09  16.6m/Km 
14   Paul Simmons   HALO   M60   58:29  16.7m/Km 
15   Geoff Smith   HALO   M60   65:44  18.8m/Km 
16   Benjamin Mather   LOG   M12   65:54  18.8m/Km 
17   Karen Higgins   IND   W50   67:28  19.3m/Km 
18   Tracey Blackburn   HALO   W40   67:38  19.3m/Km 
19   Kaele Pilcher   LOG   W50   68:27  19.6m/Km 
20   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   69:25  19.8m/Km 
21   Mary Vickers   HALO   W55   69:39  19.9m/Km 
22   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W60   74:31  21.3m/Km 
23   Anne Jolly   HALO   W45   81:21  23.2m/Km 
24   Elena McBane   HALO   W40   82:05  23.4m/Km 
25   Bentley Nicholson   HALO   M10   83:30  23.9m/Km 
26   Stephen Johnson   IND   M10   83:31  23.9m/Km 
27   Sam Offler   IND   M20   92:12  26.3m/Km 
28   Terry Croarkin   IND   M55   93:39  26.8m/Km 
29   Mountain Gazelles   IND   W14   101:54  29.1m/Km 
   Joseph Allen   IND   M10   dnf   
   Jacob Smith   HALO   M12   dnf   
 
LONG (31) (Length 5.10Km, Climb 50m)
1   Paul Murgatroyd   LOG   M45   41:26  8.1m/Km 
2   Liam Harrington   LOG   M21   42:25  8.3m/Km 
3   Jake Field   SYO   M18   42:39  8.4m/Km 
4   Dean Field   SYO   M50   45:55  9.0m/Km 
5   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M55   48:48  9.6m/Km 
6   Jay Robinson   HALO   M20   50:44  9.9m/Km 
7   Chris Gooch   IND   M40   54:22  10.7m/Km 
8   John Mather   LOG   M40   54:30  10.7m/Km 
9   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W50   54:38  10.7m/Km 
10   Lawrence Brown   HALO   M45   56:26  11.1m/Km 
11   David Offler   HALO   M60   60:10  11.8m/Km 
12   David Buckle   IND   M55   60:45  11.9m/Km 
13   Brian Hostad   HALO   M45   60:55  11.9m/Km 
14   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M50   61:34  12.1m/Km 
15   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   62:34  12.3m/Km 
16   Steve Willis   EBOR   M60   65:25  12.8m/Km 
17   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M40   65:33  12.8m/Km 
18   Martin Wheeler   LOG   M60   66:52  13.1m/Km 
19   Holly Robinson   IND   W21   71:21  14.0m/Km 
20   Sean Harrington   LOG   M55   71:26  14.0m/Km 
21   Brian Slater   HALO   M65   72:49  14.3m/Km 
22   Lee Smith   IND   M35   73:44  14.5m/Km 
23   Ian Paradine   IND   M40   74:04  14.5m/Km 
24   Alex Smith   HALO   M45   74:29  14.6m/Km 
25   Colin Drury   SYO   M65   76:06  14.9m/Km 
26   Pete Shew   HALO   M65   79:04  15.5m/Km 
27   Peter Robinson   HALO   M45   83:07  16.3m/Km 
28   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W45   83:18  16.3m/Km 
29   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M60   85:35  16.8m/Km 
30   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   88:07  17.3m/Km 
31   Andy Furnell   LOG   M50   90:00  17.6m/Km 
Sutton Arms, Scawby