Normandy Barracks - 28 December 2014

White (2) (Length 1.40Km)
1   Family Jepson Houlden   HALO      26:52  19.2m/Km 
2   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W75   36:32  26.1m/Km 
-------------- White Standard
 
Yellow (9) (Length 2.70Km, Climb 15m)
1   Adam Drewery   IND   M10   52:01  19.3m/Km 
2   Poppy Bough   HALO   W10   62:53  23.3m/Km 
3   Sue Levinson   IND   W60   65:13  24.1m/Km 
4   Becky Owen   MDOC   W12   67:13  24.9m/Km 
5   Carol Owen   MDOC   W50   68:13  25.3m/Km 
-------------- Yellow Standard - 78:01
6   George, Sarah White   IND   M10   81:36  30.2m/Km 
7   Kate Gymer   IND   W60   84:44  31.4m/Km 
   James Drewery   IND   M14   dnf   
   Ollie Smith   IND   M10   mp   
 
Orange (8) (Length 2.90Km, Climb 40m)
1   Isla Gooch   HALO   W10   50:18  17.3m/Km 
2   Emily Blackford   BADO   W20   57:45  19.9m/Km 
3   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W10   59:45  20.6m/Km 
4   Anna Thorpe   EPOC   W10   63:51  22.0m/Km 
5   Matthew Hewson   CLARO   M12   70:10  24.2m/Km 
6   Holly Singleton   IND   W10   70:23  24.3m/Km 
7   Jacob Dyson   IND   M10   74:00  25.5m/Km 
-------------- Orange Standard - 75:27
8   Family Higginbottom   IND   M14   102:20  35.3m/Km 
 
Light Green (15) (Length 3.60Km, Climb 85m)
1   Wendy Offen   EBOR   W45   48:04  13.3m/Km 
2   Chris Owen   MDOC   M55   50:55  14.1m/Km 
3   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W14   51:32  14.3m/Km 
4   Celia Wells   EBOR   W75   58:03  16.1m/Km 
5   Mike Thorpe   EPOC   M70   58:49  16.3m/Km 
6   Tamsin Offen   EBOR   M16   60:15  16.7m/Km 
7   Frankie Brook   IND   W21   60:24  16.8m/Km 
8   Alex Farnworth   EBOR   M18   71:38  19.9m/Km 
-------------- Light Green Standard - 72:06
9   Kate Wilkinson   IND   W21   74:20  20.6m/Km 
10   Stephen Owen   MDOC   M14   79:55  22.2m/Km 
11   Sue Chaney   HALO   W70   96:05  26.7m/Km 
12   Celia Dean   CLOK   W55   98:18  27.3m/Km 
13   Margaret Fountain   EBOR   W70   106:33  29.6m/Km 
14   Noa Saporta   IND   W21   148:44  41.3m/Km 
   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W60   dnf   
 
Short Green (23) (Length 4.10Km, Climb 80m)
1   Anthony Horn   SYO   M35   43:53  10.7m/Km 
2   Graham Horrocks   PFO   M50   50:21  12.3m/Km 
3   Nev Myers   EBOR   M55   50:49  12.4m/Km 
4   Tom Crowther   AIRE   M75   53:32  13.1m/Km 
5   Christine Roberts   EBOR   W65   55:57  13.7m/Km 
6   Andy Redfearn   EBOR   M35   60:52  14.8m/Km 
7   Gill Ross   AIRE   W65   61:34  15.0m/Km 
8   Kate Brown   HALO   W35   62:15  15.2m/Km 
9   David Horn   EBOR   M65   65:23  15.9m/Km 
10   Amanda Ward   HALO   W50   66:12  16.1m/Km 
11   Graham Todd   EBOR   M60   66:23  16.2m/Km 
12   Christine Robinson   IND   W50   69:07  16.9m/Km 
-------------- Short Green Standard - 69:07
13   Rob Reid   IND   M45   71:06  17.3m/Km 
14   Sheila Smith   EBOR   W65   71:32  17.4m/Km 
15   Alan Parker   AIRE   M65   77:28  18.9m/Km 
16   Mike Fairburn   PFO   M75   77:41  18.9m/Km 
17   Elizabeth Dean   CLOK   W16   83:36  20.4m/Km 
18   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   86:01  21.0m/Km 
19   Peter Wells   EBOR   M75   87:55  21.4m/Km 
20   Margaret Parker   AIRE   W65   91:21  22.3m/Km 
21   Jane Payne   EPOC   W60   91:54  22.4m/Km 
   Wendy Taylor   CLOK   W55   dnf   
   Alex Gymer   HALO   M60   mp   
 
Green (48) (Length 5.10Km, Climb 75m)
1   Andy Thorpe   EPOC   M45   38:42  7.6m/Km 
2   Paul Wood   AIRE   M50   49:31  9.7m/Km 
3   George Van Dam   HALO   M14   49:32  9.7m/Km 
4   Paul Hazell   IND   M40   49:36  9.7m/Km 
5   Maria Mackenzie   IND   W35   50:11  9.8m/Km 
6   David Lloyd   EBOR   M60   50:36  9.9m/Km 
7   Adam Thorpe   EPOC   M12   51:13  10.0m/Km 
8   Tony Davies   SELOC   M65   52:06  10.2m/Km 
9   Helen Gardner   EBOR   W60   53:19  10.4m/Km 
10   Karen Clark   EBOR   W55   53:53  10.6m/Km 
11   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W16   54:22  10.7m/Km 
12   Samson Hutson   HALO   M21   54:26  10.7m/Km 
13   Paul Simmons   HALO   M60   55:22  10.9m/Km 
14   Oscar Anglim   CLOK   M14   55:28  10.9m/Km 
15   Shirley Wood   AIRE   W55   55:50  10.9m/Km 
16   Stuart Fraser   EBOR   M21   57:04  11.2m/Km 
17   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W50   57:31  11.3m/Km 
18   Yasmin Field   SYO   W16   57:43  11.3m/Km 
19   Sasha Mackenzie   EBOR   W20   58:17  11.4m/Km 
20   Guy Patterson   AIRE   M60   58:46  11.5m/Km 
21   Rob Atkin   EBOR   M35   60:03  11.8m/Km 
22   Louise Dunn   EBOR   W50   60:29  11.9m/Km 
23   Joe Field   SYO   M14   64:13  12.6m/Km 
24   Mike Cope   CLARO   M65   64:41  12.7m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 64:41
25   Bob Steeper   EPOC   M50   65:00  12.8m/Km 
26   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   66:24  13.0m/Km 
27   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M55   66:57  13.1m/Km 
28   John Offen   EBOR   M45   69:00  13.5m/Km 
29   Barrie Speake   EBOR   M70   69:20  13.6m/Km 
30   Jane Blackford   BADO   W45   69:37  13.7m/Km 
31   Dom Simmonds   HALO   M16   71:16  14.0m/Km 
32   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W65   71:19  14.0m/Km 
33   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M75   72:36  14.2m/Km 
34   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   73:13  14.4m/Km 
35   Matthew Williams   HALO   M45   73:57  14.5m/Km 
36   Liz Atkin   EBOR   M35   76:06  14.9m/Km 
37=   Peter Watson   EBOR   M65   77:09  15.1m/Km 
37=   Richard Ollerenshaw   EBOR   M21   77:09  15.1m/Km 
39   Sarah Edwards   IND   W21   78:00  15.3m/Km 
40   Jackie Edwards   HALO   W55   80:25  15.8m/Km 
41   Brian Slater   HALO   M65   81:23  16.0m/Km 
42   Richard Clark   EBOR   M65   86:27  16.9m/Km 
43   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W70   89:22  17.5m/Km 
44   Liz Davies   AIRE   W60   92:24  18.1m/Km 
45   Fred Ross   AIRE   M65   93:11  18.3m/Km 
46   Delphine Suty   LOG   W45   98:29  19.3m/Km 
47   John Chaney   HALO   M75   117:02  22.9m/Km 
   Jill Smith   EBOR   W60   mp   
 
Blue (34) (Length 7.50Km, Climb 90m)
1   Heather Gardner   SROC   W21   56:14  7.5m/Km 
2   Sophie Horrocks   PFO   W21   59:44  8.0m/Km 
3   Tony Udris   SYO   M45   65:58  8.8m/Km 
4   James Meridith   EBOR   M35   67:39  9.0m/Km 
5   Adam Bradbury   SYO   M21   69:32  9.3m/Km 
6   Andrew Farnworth   EBOR   M45   70:04  9.3m/Km 
7   Alistair Tinto   EPOC   M45   70:43  9.4m/Km 
8   Steve Green   NOC   M55   71:11  9.5m/Km 
9   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M45   72:15  9.6m/Km 
10   Peter Jones   AIRE   M55   73:55  9.9m/Km 
11   Richard Payne   EPOC   M60   74:48  10.0m/Km 
12   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M50   75:02  10.0m/Km 
13   Wayne Byrne   RAFO   M21   75:20  10.0m/Km 
14   Matthew Green   NOC   M20   76:01  10.1m/Km 
15   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M55   76:07  10.2m/Km 
16   Brian Hostad   HALO   M45   76:13  10.2m/Km 
17   Carl Hendrickson   IND   M21   79:13  10.6m/Km 
18   Katie Blackford   BADO   W18   80:17  10.7m/Km 
19   David Shelley   AIRE   M60   80:35  10.7m/Km 
20   David Rose   PFO   M60   83:31  11.1m/Km 
21   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W40   84:08  11.2m/Km 
22   Jane Archer   SN   W60   84:16  11.2m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 84:21
23   Peter Carter   NOC   M55   84:25  11.3m/Km 
24   Mark Hewson   CLARO   M45   87:34  11.7m/Km 
25   Simon Brook   AIRE   M55   88:56  11.9m/Km 
26   Alex Smith   HALO   M45   89:04  11.9m/Km 
27   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M70   89:15  11.9m/Km 
28   Peter O`Connell   EBOR   M55   89:48  12.0m/Km 
29   Paul Taylor   CLOK   M65   91:50  12.2m/Km 
30   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   92:21  12.3m/Km 
31   Phil Gray   HALO   M55   96:59  12.9m/Km 
32   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M40   98:18  13.1m/Km 
33   Stephen Round   SELOC   M60   104:46  14.0m/Km 
   David Harrison   EPOC   M40   mp   
 
Brown (17) (Length 9.90Km, Climb 105m)
1   Zachary Field   SYO   M20   70:28  7.1m/Km 
2   Jake Field   SYO   M18   75:36  7.6m/Km 
3   Rowan Capper   EBOR   M18   77:26  7.8m/Km 
4   Brendan Anglim   CLOK   M40   77:36  7.8m/Km 
5   Dean Field   SYO   M50   78:00  7.9m/Km 
6   Brian Ward   HALO   M50   84:24  8.5m/Km 
7   Gordon Urquhart   AIRE   M35   84:41  8.6m/Km 
8   Chris Sanderson   LOG   M50   87:16  8.8m/Km 
9   Shaun Gowen   IND   M35   91:20  9.2m/Km 
10   David Riches   CLOK   M50   91:26  9.2m/Km 
11   Graham Capper   EBOR   M55   93:26  9.4m/Km 
12   Sam Wood   AIRE   M20   93:37  9.5m/Km 
13   Charlotte Ward   HALO   W21   93:47  9.5m/Km 
14   Craig Blackford   BADO   M45   96:17  9.7m/Km 
15   Paul Beresford   NOC   M40   98:43  10.0m/Km 
16   Martyn Dean   CLOK   M55   103:11  10.4m/Km 
-------------- Brown Standard - 105:42
17   Daniel Bibbington   HALO   M21   110:18  11.1m/Km