Beverley Westwood Colour Coded - 12 December 2015

White Course (4) (Length 1.30Km, Climb 15m)
1   Dom, Miles Shaun   IND   M21   15:48  12.2m/Km 
2   Emily Carpenter   HALO   W10   39:53  30.7m/Km 
   Georgia Cook   HALO   W10   dnf   
   Frankie Symes   IND   M10   mp   
 
Yellow Course (2) (Length 2.00Km, Climb 20m)
1   Elizabeth Cook   HALO   W12   26:08  13.1m/Km 
2   Henry Cook   HALO   M10   26:18  13.2m/Km 
 
Orange Course (7) (Length 2.80Km, Climb 30m)
1   Dom, Miles Shaun   IND   M21   28:35  10.2m/Km 
2   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W12   30:59  11.1m/Km 
3   Maria Van Dam   HALO   W45   35:23  12.6m/Km 
4   Oliver Simmons   HALO   M10   45:03  16.1m/Km 
5   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W75   51:04  18.2m/Km 
6   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W60   56:54  20.3m/Km 
7   Roger Mawby   EBOR   M75   69:33  24.8m/Km 
 
Light Green Course (8) (Length 3.50Km, Climb 20m)
1   Dominic Simmonds   HALO   M16   36:28  10.4m/Km 
2   David Moore   EBOR   M21   41:29  11.8m/Km 
3   Chan Helen   HALO   W40   46:33  13.3m/Km 
4   Karen Cook   HALO   W45   55:05  15.7m/Km 
5   Linda Whitehead   EBOR   W60   56:20  16.1m/Km 
6   Terry Croarkin   HALO   M60   63:58  18.3m/Km 
7   Phil Robinson   HALO   M60   73:13  20.9m/Km 
8   Margaret Fountain   EBOR   W70   80:54  23.1m/Km 
 
Short Green (20) (Length 4.60Km, Climb 25m)
1   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M65   41:49  9.1m/Km 
2   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W50   42:49  9.3m/Km 
3   Helene Lecomte   EBOR   W35   44:52  9.8m/Km 
4   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W14   45:08  9.8m/Km 
5   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W55   49:36  10.8m/Km 
6   David Horn   EBOR   M65   49:37  10.8m/Km 
7   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   49:43  10.8m/Km 
8   Ian Robson   EBOR   M65   55:10  12.0m/Km 
9   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M75   57:01  12.4m/Km 
10   Gill Ross   AIRE   W65   57:04  12.4m/Km 
11   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W65   58:28  12.7m/Km 
12   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W65   58:34  12.7m/Km 
13   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W70   61:13  13.3m/Km 
-------------- Short Green Standard - 62:43
14   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   63:08  13.7m/Km 
15   Victoria Todd   EBOR   W35   65:49  14.3m/Km 
16   Rebecca Lloyd   EPOC   W50   67:16  14.6m/Km 
17   Fred Ross   AIRE   M70   72:18  15.7m/Km 
18   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   74:55  16.3m/Km 
19   Catherine Odell   EBOR   W75   79:26  17.3m/Km 
   Karen Clark   EBOR   W60   dnf   
 
Green Course (27) (Length 5.70Km, Climb 35m)
1   Remo Madella   Vivaio   M40   44:47  7.9m/Km 
2   Liz Phillips   OD   W50   47:02  8.2m/Km 
3   Clive Wilson   SYO   M60   47:28  8.3m/Km 
4   Bruce Bryant   OD   M55   48:39  8.5m/Km 
5   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   51:26  9.0m/Km 
6   Alistair Tinto   EPOC   M45   52:27  9.2m/Km 
7   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W16   53:12  9.3m/Km 
8   Daniel O`Grady   IND   M40   54:53  9.6m/Km 
9   George Van Dam   HALO   M14   56:11  9.9m/Km 
10   Chris Burden   AIRE   M65   56:49  10.0m/Km 
11   Dave Brown   EBOR   M55   57:00  10.0m/Km 
12   David Lloyd   EBOR   M60   57:36  10.1m/Km 
13   Stuart Whittingham   HALO   M35   58:04  10.2m/Km 
14   Steve Willis   EBOR   M60   58:16  10.2m/Km 
15   Paul Jackson   EPOC   M70   58:40  10.3m/Km 
16   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M70   63:19  11.1m/Km 
17   Bryan Greener   EBOR   M40   64:39  11.3m/Km 
18   pam brown   EBOR   W55   65:31  11.5m/Km 
19   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   66:01  11.6m/Km 
20   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   71:03  12.5m/Km 
21   Gill Mawby   EBOR   W65   72:08  12.7m/Km 
22   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   73:18  12.9m/Km 
23   Graham Todd   EBOR   M65   76:20  13.4m/Km 
24   Jim Mitchell   PFO   M70   83:53  14.7m/Km 
25   Stephen Beresford   MDOC   M65   95:57  16.8m/Km 
26   Adrian Carter   IND   M40   106:14  18.6m/Km 
27   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M45   108:26  19.0m/Km 
 
Blue Course (17) (Length 8.00Km, Climb 50m)
1   Zachary Field   SYO   M20   52:22  6.5m/Km 
2   Alexander Lines   SO   M20   53:38  6.7m/Km 
3   Jake Field   SYO   M20   55:01  6.9m/Km 
4   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M55   55:18  6.9m/Km 
5   Kerria Rowan   SO   W21   55:48  7.0m/Km 
6   Steve Whitehead   EBOR   M60   56:56  7.1m/Km 
7   Graham Lloyd   EPOC   M50   59:58  7.5m/Km 
8   Dean Field   SYO   M50   60:24  7.5m/Km 
9   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W40   64:59  8.1m/Km 
10   Howard Sawyer   AIRE   M60   66:17  8.3m/Km 
11   James Meredith   EBOR   M35   66:22  8.3m/Km 
12   Joe Field   SYO   M14   72:45  9.1m/Km 
13   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   74:35  9.3m/Km 
14   David Harrison   EPOC   M40   77:23  9.7m/Km 
15   Yasmin Field   SYO   W16   81:35  10.2m/Km 
16   Danny Chan   HALO   M40   89:48  11.2m/Km 
17   Carl Henrickson   HALO   M35   95:11  11.9m/Km