20170218_NNC_Knapton - 17 February 2017

Orange (3) (Length 1.80Km, Climb 50m)
1   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W14   27:37  15.3m/Km 
2   Dominic Green   CLOK   M14   29:43  16.5m/Km 
-------------- Orange Standard - 41:25
3   Liam Green   CLOK   M12   51:47  28.8m/Km 
 
Short Green (13) (Length 2.20Km, Climb 100m)
1   Marcia Bradbury   SYO   W60   30:43  14.0m/Km 
2   Sian Calow   DEE   W55   32:05  14.6m/Km 
3   Barrie Speake   EBOR   M75   32:58  15.0m/Km 
4   Helen Gardner   EBOR   W65   33:52  15.4m/Km 
5   Jean Payne   DEE   W60   35:43  16.2m/Km 
6   Nev Myers   EBOR   M60   38:41  17.6m/Km 
7   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M75   40:01  18.2m/Km 
8   Ben Mather   LOG   M14   41:14  18.7m/Km 
9   Jacqueline Embrey   DEE   W55   42:50  19.5m/Km 
-------------- Short Green Standard - 46:04
10   Jacky Dakin   SYO   W55   47:51  21.8m/Km 
11   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W70   59:04  26.9m/Km 
12   John Butler   HALO   M70   69:41  31.7m/Km 
   Pam Brown   EBOR   W55   mp   
 
Green (23) (Length 2.70Km, Climb 120m)
1   Paul Thornton   CLOK   M55   22:18  8.3m/Km 
2   Steve Whitehead   EBOR   M65   23:32  8.7m/Km 
3   Mike Pedley   EPOC   M55   23:48  8.8m/Km 
4   John Embrey   DEE   M55   24:33  9.1m/Km 
5   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   27:03  10.0m/Km 
6   David Vincent   DVO   M55   27:44  10.3m/Km 
7   Robert King   AIRE   M55   28:01  10.4m/Km 
8   Yasmin Field   SYO   W18   28:29  10.6m/Km 
9   Howard Sawyer   AIRE   M60   28:47  10.7m/Km 
10   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M55   29:22  10.9m/Km 
11   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M60   30:17  11.2m/Km 
12   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W18   34:52  12.9m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 34:52
13   Diane Mayes   CLOK   W45   34:54  12.9m/Km 
14   John Green   CLOK   M45   36:28  13.5m/Km 
15   Dave Brown   EBOR   M60   36:58  13.7m/Km 
16   Kerstin Mitchell   HOC   W50   37:07  13.8m/Km 
17   Ian Marshall   AIRE   M55   37:15  13.8m/Km 
18   Paul Taylor   CLOK   M65   41:03  15.2m/Km 
19   Ian Cooper   SYO   M70   43:21  16.1m/Km 
20   Stephen Round   SELOC   M65   47:01  17.4m/Km 
21   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   48:18  17.9m/Km 
22   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   56:53  21.1m/Km 
23   Sophie Vincent   DVO   W16   63:50  23.6m/Km 
 
Blue (17) (Length 3.70Km, Climb 180m)
1   Charlie Adams   SYO   M50   28:17  7.6m/Km 
2   Alasdair Pedley   EPOC   M18   29:07  7.9m/Km 
3   Heather Roome   SROC   W21   31:17  8.4m/Km 
4   Dominic Dakin   SYO   M16   34:39  9.4m/Km 
5   David Alcock   AIRE   M40   34:46  9.4m/Km 
6   George Van Dam   HALO   M16   36:05  9.8m/Km 
7   Iain Bell   DEE   M50   38:38  10.4m/Km 
8   James Howlett   EBOR   M18   40:18  10.9m/Km 
9   Alexander Mitchell   HOC   M16   40:35  11.0m/Km 
10   Ryan Elliot   SYO   M18   41:55  11.3m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 42:25
11   Robert Howlett   EBOR   M50   44:27  12.0m/Km 
12   Charles Mayes   CLOK   M50   46:03  12.4m/Km 
13   Andrew McRoyall   IND   M50   48:26  13.1m/Km 
14   John Mather   LOG   M45   49:16  13.3m/Km 
15   Outi Kamarainen   AIRE   W35   50:56  13.8m/Km 
16   Samantha Vincent   DVO   W21   74:26  20.1m/Km 
   Joe Field   SYO   M16   mp   
 
Brown (5) (Length 5.20Km, Climb 230m)
1   Joe Woodley   SHUOC   M21   36:14  7.0m/Km 
2   David Roome   SROC   M35   39:26  7.6m/Km 
3   Joe Taunton   NOC   M21   39:44  7.6m/Km 
-------------- Brown Standard - 54:21
4   Richard Foster   AIRE   M35   61:26  11.8m/Km 
5   Dave Murgatroyd   AIRE   M21   70:15  13.5m/Km