Excellent turnout today, big thanks to the SYO who brought almost 40 juniors.
Congratulations to SYO who were victorious in the YBT Round 1, good luck to them in the final.
Contact the Organiser if

20170402_YBT_Primrose - 31 March 2017

White (7) (Length 1.20Km, Climb 5m)
1   Charlotte Chapman   SYO   W10   7:21  6.1m/Km 
2   Megan Hill   SYO   W10   8:17  6.9m/Km 
3   Bentley Nicholson   HALO   M14   9:41  8.1m/Km 
4   Elise Nicholson   HALO   W10   10:06  8.4m/Km 
5   Louis Bryant   SYO   M14   13:45  11.5m/Km 
6   Nathan Peel   SYO   M10   13:54  11.6m/Km 
7   Otis Scrimshaw   SYO   M10   17:00  14.2m/Km 
-------------- White Standard
 
Yellow (22) (Length 1.90Km, Climb 15m)
1   Charlotte Chapman   SYO   W10   13:13  7.0m/Km 
2   James Bryant   SYO   M10   13:59  7.4m/Km 
3   Flora Jolly   HALO   W12   14:18  7.5m/Km 
4=   Ella Baxter   SYO   W10   14:22  7.6m/Km 
4=   Isabelle Groom   SYO   W10   14:22  7.6m/Km 
6   Joseph Guy   SYO   M10   14:44  7.8m/Km 
7   Freddie Guy   SYO   M10   17:13  9.1m/Km 
8   Megan Hill   SYO   W10   17:21  9.1m/Km 
9   Henry Cook   HALO   M12   18:00  9.5m/Km 
10   Rafferty Scrimshaw   SYO   M10   19:05  10.0m/Km 
11   Maxwell Groom   SYO   M10   20:10  10.6m/Km 
-------------- Yellow Standard - 20:10
12   Oscar Peel   SYO   M10   20:35  10.8m/Km 
13   Nathan Peel      M10   22:34  11.9m/Km 
14   Oliver Craggs   SYO   M10   23:14  12.2m/Km 
15   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   25:29  13.4m/Km 
16   Millie Norman   SYO   W12   25:55  13.6m/Km 
17   Georgia Cook   HALO   W10   27:31  14.5m/Km 
18   Dominic Michael Houlden   HALO   M12   29:10  15.3m/Km 
19   Tilly Louise Houlden   HALO   W14   29:22  15.5m/Km 
20   Luke Phoenix   SYO   M10   31:15  16.4m/Km 
21   John Doyle   SYO   M10   34:05  17.9m/Km 
   Elizabeth Cook   HALO   W14   mp   
 
Orange (15) (Length 2.80Km, Climb 40m)
1   Henry McDonald   SYO   M12   21:21  7.6m/Km 
2   Frederick Emmett   SYO   M12   22:22  8.0m/Km 
3   Conrad Reuber   SYO   M12   23:22  8.3m/Km 
4   Freya Tryner   SYO   W10   23:38  8.4m/Km 
5   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W12   24:47  8.8m/Km 
6   Olmo Combley   SYO   M12   25:31  9.1m/Km 
7   Lucy Howlett   EBOR   W16   27:08  9.7m/Km 
8   William Garnett   SYO   M14   31:31  11.3m/Km 
-------------- Orange Standard - 32:01
9   Daniel Hill   SYO   M12   32:02  11.4m/Km 
10   Carys Phoenix   SYO   W12   37:53  13.5m/Km 
11   Alexandra Garnett   SYO   W12   40:23  14.4m/Km 
12   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   46:01  16.4m/Km 
13   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   47:10  16.9m/Km 
14   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W80   79:37  28.4m/Km 
   Dylan Jenkinson   SYO   M12   dnf   
 
Light Green (29) (Length 3.70Km, Climb 35m)
1   Euan Tryner   SYO   M14   22:38  6.1m/Km 
2   Holly Horton   HALO   W18   28:35  7.7m/Km 
3   Helen Bowes   EBOR   W18   31:46  8.6m/Km 
4   Isobel Reuber   SYO   W16   32:49  8.9m/Km 
5   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W14   33:47  9.1m/Km 
6   Alex Elliot   SYO   W14   33:51  9.2m/Km 
7   Joe Owens   SYO   M14   35:25  9.6m/Km 
8   Christine Robinson   IND   W55   35:30  9.6m/Km 
9   Dominic Simmonds   HALO   M18   35:37  9.6m/Km 
10   Samuel Doyle   SYO   M16   36:02  9.7m/Km 
11   Emily Cooper   EBOR   W18   37:22  10.1m/Km 
12   Lorraine Reuber   SYO   W45   37:56  10.2m/Km 
13   David Horn   EBOR   M70   38:14  10.3m/Km 
14   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   47:34  12.9m/Km 
15   Maria Van Dam   HALO   W45   47:44  12.9m/Km 
-------------- Light Green Standard - 47:44
16   Geoff Holmes   HALO   M70   49:05  13.3m/Km 
17   Pamela Bamford   IND   W50   49:07  13.3m/Km 
18   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   49:46  13.4m/Km 
19=   Jackie Coates   AIRE   W65   50:29  13.6m/Km 
19=   Jim Harrison   EBOR   M65   50:29  13.6m/Km 
21   Celia Wells   EBOR   W80   51:05  13.8m/Km 
22   Catherine Odell   EBOR   W75   52:30  14.2m/Km 
23   Tracey Blackburn   HALO   W45   54:45  14.8m/Km 
24   Sue Chaney   HALO   W75   60:02  16.2m/Km 
25   Margaret Fountain   EBOR   W70   60:07  16.2m/Km 
26   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   60:32  16.4m/Km 
27   Janet Todd   EBOR   W65   61:40  16.7m/Km 
28   Anne Jolly   HALO   W45   66:04  17.9m/Km 
29   Dawn Watson   EBOR   W70   70:00  18.9m/Km 
 
Green (56) (Length 4.60Km, Climb 50m)
1   Dominic Dakin   SYO   M16   25:43  5.6m/Km 
2   Tara Schwarze   EBOR   W18   28:30  6.2m/Km 
3   Ryan Elliot   SYO   M18   29:11  6.3m/Km 
4   Anika Schwarze   EBOR   W16   29:34  6.4m/Km 
5   James Howlett   EBOR   M18   31:01  6.7m/Km 
6   George Van Dam   HALO   M16   31:59  7.0m/Km 
7   David Best   IND   M35   32:09  7.0m/Km 
8   Thomas Doyle   SYO   M18   33:00  7.2m/Km 
9   Jenny Peel   SYO   W45   33:16  7.2m/Km 
10   Yasmin Field   SYO   W18   37:13  8.1m/Km 
11   Joe Field   SYO   M16   38:33  8.4m/Km 
12   Judy Johnson   BL   W65   39:38  8.6m/Km 
13   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W16   39:48  8.7m/Km 
14   Sharon Bowes   EBOR   W45   40:01  8.7m/Km 
15   Jane Archer   SN   W60   40:47  8.9m/Km 
16   Colin Best   SYO   M70   40:58  8.9m/Km 
17   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   41:00  8.9m/Km 
18   Pauline Tryner   SYO   W45   41:36  9.0m/Km 
19   Ken Patterson   AIRE   M65   41:44  9.1m/Km 
20   David Offler   HALO   M65   42:31  9.2m/Km 
21   Graham Todd   EBOR   M65   42:40  9.3m/Km 
22   Hamish Mill   SYO   M18   42:51  9.3m/Km 
23   Paul Jackson   EPOC   M70   43:21  9.4m/Km 
24   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   44:03  9.6m/Km 
25   Marcia Bradbury   SYO   W60   44:07  9.6m/Km 
26   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   44:31  9.7m/Km 
27   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   45:05  9.8m/Km 
28   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   45:46  9.9m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 45:46
29   Ricardo Fernandes   WCH   M40   45:55  10.0m/Km 
30   Isla Mathieson   CLOK   W50   46:50  10.2m/Km 
31   Mark Chapman   SYO   M50   47:23  10.3m/Km 
32   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   47:35  10.3m/Km 
33   Victoria Todd   EBOR   W35   48:25  10.5m/Km 
34   Wendy Carlyle   AIRE   W60   48:28  10.5m/Km 
35   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   48:40  10.6m/Km 
36   Jane Booker   NOC   W60   49:15  10.7m/Km 
37   Rod Ryall   IND   M75   49:44  10.8m/Km 
38   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M45   49:55  10.8m/Km 
39   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   51:16  11.1m/Km 
40   Michael Rose   BOF   M70   53:34  11.6m/Km 
41   Bronwen Doyle   SYO   W50   53:51  11.7m/Km 
42   Steve Willis   EBOR   M65   54:08  11.8m/Km 
43   Jacky Dakin   SYO   W55   54:31  11.8m/Km 
44   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   55:28  12.1m/Km 
45   Gill Ross   EPOC   W65   55:42  12.1m/Km 
46   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W70   56:09  12.2m/Km 
47   Sheila Smith   EBOR   W65   59:00  12.8m/Km 
48   Susan Guy   SYO   W35   59:07  12.8m/Km 
49   Fred Ross   EPOC   M70   60:02  13.1m/Km 
50   Katie Howlett   EBOR   W45   60:59  13.3m/Km 
51   Jane Payne   EPOC   W65   61:35  13.4m/Km 
52   Peter Watson   EBOR   M70   62:47  13.7m/Km 
53   Geoff Gibbs   LOG   M75   62:59  13.7m/Km 
54   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   64:54  14.1m/Km 
55   John Illingworth   EBOR   M70   81:27  17.7m/Km 
   Amanda Cooper   EBOR   W50   mp   
 
Blue (30) (Length 6.20Km, Climb 70m)
1   Dave Murgatroyd   AIRE   M21   37:46  6.1m/Km 
2   Chris Mackenzie   CLOK   M21   37:57  6.1m/Km 
3   Peter Tryner   SYO   M40   38:37  6.2m/Km 
4   Wayne Byrne   RAFO   M35   41:37  6.7m/Km 
5   Philip Johnston-Davis   RAFO   M40   42:00  6.8m/Km 
6   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M60   42:54  6.9m/Km 
7=   Sebastian Pugh   SOS   M21   43:04  7.0m/Km 
7=   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   43:04  7.0m/Km 
9   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   43:57  7.1m/Km 
10   Tim Rose   AIRE   M35   44:37  7.2m/Km 
11   Andy Sykes   DVO   M50   45:46  7.4m/Km 
12   Sam Offler   IND   M21   46:32  7.5m/Km 
13   Richard Payne   EPOC   M65   47:39  7.7m/Km 
14   Paul Johnson   BL   M65   47:42  7.7m/Km 
15   Dean Field   SYO   M50   49:17  8.0m/Km 
16   Tony Carlyle   AIRE   M65   50:25  8.1m/Km 
17   David Booker   NOC   M60   50:27  8.1m/Km 
18   Ben Offler   HALO   M21   51:22  8.3m/Km 
19   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W18   52:59  8.6m/Km 
20   Chris Penny   AIRE   M55   53:00  8.6m/Km 
21   Adrian Moseley   RAFO   M45   56:22  9.1m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 56:39
22   Robert Howlett   EBOR   M50   56:53  9.2m/Km 
23   Joanne Nell   RAFO   W50   60:05  9.7m/Km 
24   Rob Bailey   CLOK   M55   60:16  9.7m/Km 
25   Roy Lindsell   EPOC   M70   61:11  9.9m/Km 
26   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   61:35  9.9m/Km 
27   James Garnett   SYO   M45   62:03  10.0m/Km 
28   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   62:51  10.1m/Km 
29   Michael Nell   RAFO   M65   64:29  10.4m/Km 
30   Ian Robson   EBOR   M65   71:01  11.4m/Km