Twigmoor - 10 December 2016

White (3) (Length 1.80Km, Climb 20m)
1   Tilly Houlden   HALO   W14   23:38  13.1m/Km 
2   Emma+1 Chan   HALO   W10   29:40  16.5m/Km 
3   Dominic Houlden   HALO   M10   33:00  18.3m/Km 
-------------- White Standard
 
Yellow (1) (Length 2.50Km, Climb 25m)
1   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W80   50:33  20.2m/Km 
-------------- Yellow Standard - 75:49
 
Light Green (4) (Length 3.20Km, Climb 45m)
1   David Moore   EBOR   M21   42:50  13.4m/Km 
2   Michael Rose   AIRE   M70   56:01  17.5m/Km 
3   Isaac Rose   AIRE   M14   59:49  18.7m/Km 
-------------- Light Green Standard - 64:15
4   Jackie Coates   AIRE   W60   71:41  22.4m/Km 
 
Short Green (20) (Length 3.30Km, Climb 50m)
1   Hilary Palmer   NOC   W65   45:26  13.8m/Km 
2   Barrie Speake   EBOR   M75   48:41  14.8m/Km 
3   Nev Myers   EBOR   M55   52:26  15.9m/Km 
4   John Palmer   NOC   M70   56:48  17.2m/Km 
5   Tom Crowther   AIRE   M75   57:15  17.4m/Km 
6   Rod Ryall   IND   M70   58:27  17.7m/Km 
7   Peter Kullich   HALO   M75   71:03  21.5m/Km 
8   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W70   73:40  22.3m/Km 
9   Christopher Drew   EBOR   M65   78:25  23.8m/Km 
10   Mike Bowden   NN   M80   79:11  24.0m/Km 
-------------- Short Green Standard - 79:11
11   Gill Ross   EPOC   W65   84:09  25.5m/Km 
12   Elspeth Hooton   EBOR   W55   85:25  25.9m/Km 
13   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   86:34  26.2m/Km 
14   Geoff Holmes   HALO   M65   92:31  28.0m/Km 
15   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   92:38  28.1m/Km 
16   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   93:25  28.3m/Km 
17   Margaret Parker   AIRE   W70   97:47  29.6m/Km 
18   Alan Parker   AIRE   M65   102:30  31.1m/Km 
   Jim Mitchell   PFO   M70   mp   
   Michael Wood   EPOC   M75   mp   
 
Green (26) (Length 4.40Km, Climb 60m)
1   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M70   60:47  13.8m/Km 
2   Steve Willis   EBOR   M60   60:48  13.8m/Km 
3   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   62:34  14.2m/Km 
4   Ken Patterson   AIRE   M65   62:35  14.2m/Km 
5   Martin Wheeler   LOG   M60   62:57  14.3m/Km 
6   Mike Cope   CLARO   M65   65:52  15.0m/Km 
7   Amanda Cooper   EBOR   W50   68:27  15.6m/Km 
8   Rod Williams   HALO   M65   68:57  15.7m/Km 
9   David Lloyd   EBOR   M65   69:17  15.8m/Km 
10   Roy Lindsell   EPOC   M70   71:45  16.3m/Km 
11   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   71:46  16.3m/Km 
12   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   73:48  16.8m/Km 
13   Helen Parkinson   NOC   W50   75:36  17.2m/Km 
14   Nick Lyons   LOG   M60   77:00  17.5m/Km 
15   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   84:36  19.2m/Km 
16   Andy Furnell   LOG   M50   85:03  19.3m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 91:10
17   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W70   98:20  22.4m/Km 
18   Fred Ross   EPOC   M70   109:19  24.8m/Km 
19   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   111:17  25.3m/Km 
20   Geoff Gibbs   LOG   M75   141:15  32.1m/Km 
   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   dnf   
   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   mp   
   Ray Waight   SYO   M60   mp   
   Graham Todd   EBOR   M65   mp   
   Liz Drew   EBOR   W65   mp   
   Paul Jackson   EPOC   M70   mp   
 
Blue (18) (Length 5.60Km, Climb 90m)
1   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W40   61:04  10.9m/Km 
2   Tony Davies   SELOC   M65   65:53  11.8m/Km 
3   Dennis Hooton   EBOR   M55   68:47  12.3m/Km 
4   Howard Sawyer   AIRE   M60   70:43  12.6m/Km 
5   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W50   71:40  12.8m/Km 
6   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   71:57  12.8m/Km 
7   Mick Smith   HH   M65   76:01  13.6m/Km 
8   Joe Field   SYO   M16   76:30  13.7m/Km 
9   Anne Maguire   AIRE   W35   77:52  13.9m/Km 
10   Robert Parkinson   NOC   M55   78:56  14.1m/Km 
11   Yasmin Field   SYO   W18   81:12  14.5m/Km 
12   Daniel O`Grady   HALO   M40   82:50  14.8m/Km 
13   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   84:27  15.1m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 91:36
14   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M50   94:12  16.8m/Km 
15   Stephen Round   SELOC   M65   97:54  17.5m/Km 
16   Ian Robson   EBOR   M65   103:22  18.5m/Km 
17   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   106:25  19.0m/Km 
   James Meredith   EBOR   M35   mp   
 
Brown (9) (Length 7.70Km, Climb 160m)
1   Joshua Cooper   EBOR   M21   63:21  8.2m/Km 
2   Dave Murgatroyd   AIRE   M21   65:54  8.6m/Km 
3   Dean Field   SYO   M50   78:33  10.2m/Km 
4   George Van Dam   HALO   M16   79:44  10.3m/Km 
5   Sebastian Pugh   SOS   M21   84:20  10.9m/Km 
-------------- Brown Standard - 95:01
6   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   110:06  14.3m/Km 
7   Adrian Moseley   RAFO   M45   125:28  16.3m/Km 
   Alex Smith   HALO   M45   dnf   
   Wayne Byrne   RAFO   M35   dnf