Legs to and from control 62 voided affecting courses A, B, C and E

Hull City Race - 25 June 2017

G (6) (Length 1.70Km)
1   Ella May Rush   BOK   W12   11:54  7.0m/Km 
2   Daisy Rennie   LEI   W12   12:09  7.2m/Km 
3   Hannah Mather   LOG   W12   15:41  9.2m/Km 
4   Finlay Lowthian   NOC   M12   16:04  9.4m/Km 
5   George Rennie   LEI   M10   23:02  13.6m/Km 
6   George Selby   IND   M10   26:01  15.3m/Km 
 
F (8) (Length 3.60Km)
1   James Lowthian   NOC   M16   22:10  6.2m/Km 
2   George Van Dam   HALO   M16   22:15  6.2m/Km 
3   Ben Mather   LOG   M14   24:19  6.8m/Km 
4   Eleanor Ellis   PFO   W14   29:31  8.2m/Km 
5   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W14   29:46  8.3m/Km 
6   Helen Rennie   LEI   W40   29:54  8.3m/Km 
7   William Martland   EPOC   M14   34:15  9.5m/Km 
8   William Ellis   PFO   M12   35:40  9.9m/Km 
 
E (30) (Length 3.70Km)
1   Liz Godfree   DVO   W65   30:41  8.3m/Km 
2   Heather Smithard   KFO   W65   32:01  8.7m/Km 
3   Viv Macdonald   DVO   W65   33:16  9.0m/Km 
4   Miriam Rosen   SROC   W65   34:15  9.3m/Km 
5   Liz Drew   EBOR   W65   34:53  9.4m/Km 
6   Helen Gardner   EBOR   W65   35:30  9.6m/Km 
7   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   37:45  10.2m/Km 
8   John Evans   DEE   M75   39:36  10.7m/Km 
9   Rosie Shaw   SMOC   W65   39:46  10.8m/Km 
10   Sheila Smith   EBOR   W65   39:59  10.8m/Km 
11   Richard Moss   BL   M75   40:08  10.8m/Km 
12   Maureen Webb   CLOK   W60   40:36  11.0m/Km 
13   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   40:39  11.0m/Km 
14   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W70   41:49  11.3m/Km 
15   Irene Crawshaw   MDOC   W70   42:19  11.4m/Km 
16   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   43:09  11.7m/Km 
17   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   44:11  11.9m/Km 
18   Catherine Odell   EBOR   W75   44:53  12.1m/Km 
19   Christine Roberts   EBOR   W65   44:54  12.1m/Km 
20   Arthur Clarke   CLARO   M65   44:55  12.1m/Km 
21   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   45:44  12.4m/Km 
22   Jen Gale   DVO   W70   45:50  12.4m/Km 
23   Ruth Rhodes   SO   W75   46:33  12.6m/Km 
24   Christine Hayes   CLARO   W55   47:19  12.8m/Km 
25   Shirley Moss   BL   W70   47:26  12.8m/Km 
26   Janet Todd   EBOR   W65   49:46  13.4m/Km 
27   Marie Roberts   MDOC   W55   50:42  13.7m/Km 
28   Pauline Wilson   SYO   W65   53:55  14.6m/Km 
29   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W70   59:20  16.0m/Km 
   Ursula Oxburgh   WAOC   W80   mp   
 
D (60) (Length 4.80Km)
1   Bob Dredge   WCH   M65   31:32  6.6m/Km 
2   Doug Dickinson   DVO   M70   33:57  7.1m/Km 
3   Mick Smith   HH   M65   34:10  7.1m/Km 
4   Douglas Henderson   RR   M65   35:11  7.3m/Km 
5   Roy Bradley   CLOK   M70   35:38  7.4m/Km 
6   Amanda Roberts   LOG   W55   36:15  7.5m/Km 
7   Christine Kiddier   GO   W65   36:31  7.6m/Km 
8   Steve Brockbank   DFOK   M65   37:20  7.8m/Km 
9   Mike Godfree   DVO   M65   37:39  7.8m/Km 
10   Bruce Bryant   OD   M60   38:36  8.0m/Km 
11   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M65   39:54  8.3m/Km 
12   Ian Parfitt   DVO   M65   39:57  8.3m/Km 
13   Carol Dredge   WCH   W60   39:57  8.3m/Km 
14   Val Johnson   DVO   W55   40:03  8.3m/Km 
15   Norman Hall   DEE   M65   40:11  8.4m/Km 
16   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   42:04  8.8m/Km 
17   David Rose   IND   M65   43:30  9.1m/Km 
18   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   43:59  9.2m/Km 
19   Andrew Payne   DEE   M65   44:12  9.2m/Km 
20   Kate Ingleby   DEE   W60   44:13  9.2m/Km 
21   Jeffrey Baker   LOG   M65   44:32  9.3m/Km 
22   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M65   44:49  9.3m/Km 
23   Kevin Gallagher   LEI   M65   45:07  9.4m/Km 
24   Mike Hampton   OD   M70   45:25  9.5m/Km 
25   Henk Van Rossum   AIRE   M65   45:58  9.6m/Km 
26   Trevor Roberts   MDOC   M70   47:11  9.8m/Km 
27   Derek Gale   DVO   M70   47:15  9.8m/Km 
28   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M75   47:36  9.9m/Km 
29   Jill Smith   EBOR   W60   47:40  9.9m/Km 
30   Patricia Davies   NATO   W60   47:48  10.0m/Km 
31   Graham Todd   EBOR   M65   48:47  10.2m/Km 
32   Brian Davies   NATO   M65   48:51  10.2m/Km 
33   Ranald Macdonald   DVO   M65   49:10  10.2m/Km 
34   Brian Slater   HALO   M70   49:27  10.3m/Km 
35   Ian Gilliver   MDOC   M65   49:44  10.4m/Km 
36   Grahame Crawshaw   MDOC   M65   49:55  10.4m/Km 
37   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W70   50:48  10.6m/Km 
38   Anne Kimberley   DVO   W55   50:50  10.6m/Km 
39   Christopher Drew   EBOR   M70   51:04  10.6m/Km 
40   Stephen Beresford   MDOC   M65   51:06  10.7m/Km 
41   Jean Payne   DEE   W60   51:07  10.7m/Km 
42   Pam Brown   EBOR   W55   51:12  10.7m/Km 
43   Jane Booker   NOC   W60   51:45  10.8m/Km 
44   Vivianne Lawson   OD   W50   52:15  10.9m/Km 
45   John Shaw   SMOC   M65   52:30  10.9m/Km 
46   Mary Vickers   HALO   W60   53:03  11.1m/Km 
47   Judith Filmore   LOC   W55   53:26  11.1m/Km 
48   Jeannie Cross   Altair   W55   53:31  11.2m/Km 
49   Stephen Round   SELOC   M65   53:40  11.2m/Km 
50   Les Smithard   KFO   M65   54:38  11.4m/Km 
51   Arabella Woodrow   IND   W60   55:47  11.6m/Km 
52   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   56:27  11.8m/Km 
53   Elizabeth Dean   CLOK   W18   58:01  12.1m/Km 
54   Neil Croasdell   EPOC   M65   59:08  12.3m/Km 
55   Celia Dean   CLOK   W55   59:24  12.4m/Km 
56   Katy Stubbs   BKO   W60   59:40  12.4m/Km 
57   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   60:19  12.6m/Km 
58   John Butler   HALO   M70   61:15  12.8m/Km 
59   David Walker   MDOC   M75   62:01  12.9m/Km 
60   Rebecca Lloyd   EPOC   W50   64:07  13.4m/Km 
 
C (50) (Length 5.90Km, Climb 6m)
1   Keith Tonkin   GO   M55   35:11  6.0m/Km 
2   Brian Ward   HALO   M55   36:00  6.1m/Km 
3   Jane Anthony   SROC   W60   37:41  6.4m/Km 
4   Paul Turner   SELOC   M55   38:05  6.5m/Km 
5   David Vincent   DVO   M55   38:30  6.5m/Km 
6   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M55   38:37  6.5m/Km 
7   Tanya Taylor   LOG   W45   38:52  6.6m/Km 
8   David Williams   AIRE   M55   38:58  6.6m/Km 
9   Steve Ingleby   DEE   M60   39:07  6.6m/Km 
10   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M55   39:07  6.6m/Km 
11   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M60   39:45  6.7m/Km 
12   Sally Calland   DVO   W40   40:08  6.8m/Km 
13   Bill Hanley   SYO   M60   40:09  6.8m/Km 
14   Ian Ditchfield   MV   M60   41:32  7.0m/Km 
15   Graham Johnson   DVO   M60   41:44  7.1m/Km 
16   Andy Ellis   PFO   M55   41:47  7.1m/Km 
17   Patrick Smyth   NATO   M60   42:01  7.1m/Km 
18   Robert Parkinson   NOC   M60   42:45  7.2m/Km 
19   Stuart Whittingham   HALO   M35   43:59  7.5m/Km 
20   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   44:10  7.5m/Km 
21   Helen Parkinson   NOC   W50   44:28  7.5m/Km 
22   Simon Filmore   LOC   M60   45:06  7.6m/Km 
23   Sal Chaffey   DVO   W50   45:24  7.7m/Km 
24   Clive Wilson   SYO   M60   45:46  7.8m/Km 
25   Simon Brook   EBOR   M60   45:59  7.8m/Km 
26   Alison Hardy   LEI   W50   46:37  7.9m/Km 
27   Alan Cross   Altair   M55   46:56  8.0m/Km 
28=   Mike Capper   WAOC   M60   47:43  8.1m/Km 
28=   Dave Brown   EBOR   M60   47:43  8.1m/Km 
30   John Duffield   HH   M70   48:27  8.2m/Km 
31   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W50   48:56  8.3m/Km 
32   David Booker   NOC   M60   49:54  8.5m/Km 
33   Liz Phillips   OD   W50   49:59  8.5m/Km 
34   Helen Ellis   PFO   W45   50:04  8.5m/Km 
35   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   50:21  8.5m/Km 
36   Helen Martland   EPOC   W45   50:46  8.6m/Km 
37   Howard Sawyer   AIRE   M60   51:04  8.7m/Km 
38   Elaine Sutton   DEE   W50   51:23  8.7m/Km 
39   Claire Selby   DVO   W45   51:56  8.8m/Km 
40   Dave Heath   SYO   M55   53:29  9.1m/Km 
41   Sharon Bowes   EBOR   W45   54:20  9.2m/Km 
42   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   54:25  9.2m/Km 
43   Andy Redfearn   EBOR   M35   55:18  9.4m/Km 
44   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   55:52  9.5m/Km 
45   Clare Hanna   LOG   W50   60:10  10.2m/Km 
46   Peter O`Connell   EBOR   M60   60:30  10.2m/Km 
47   Hazel Hindle   MDOC   W50   64:31  10.9m/Km 
48   Amanda Ward   HALO   W50   64:44  11.0m/Km 
49   Lesley Ward   SYO   W45   65:05  11.0m/Km 
50   Karen Cook   HALO   W45   69:19  11.8m/Km 
 
B (30) (Length 7.60Km)
1   Jamie Rennie   LEI   M45   43:09  5.7m/Km 
2   David Lawson   OD   M50   44:18  5.8m/Km 
3   Martin Ward   SYO   M50   44:55  5.9m/Km 
4   Trevor Hindle   MDOC   M50   45:11  6.0m/Km 
5   David Hunt   BOK   M55   45:23  6.0m/Km 
6   Brian Hostad   HALO   M50   48:00  6.3m/Km 
7   Vicky Bailey   EBOR   W21   49:05  6.5m/Km 
8   John Mather   LOG   M45   49:13  6.5m/Km 
9   Tereza Maria Rush   BOK   W35   49:40  6.5m/Km 
10   Tony Udris   SYO   M45   49:41  6.5m/Km 
11   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   50:06  6.6m/Km 
12   Anne Maguire   AIRE   W35   50:36  6.7m/Km 
13   Holly Horton   HALO   W18   53:09  7.0m/Km 
14   Alison Ingleby   AIRE   W21   53:24  7.0m/Km 
15   Carolyn Hindle   MDOC   W21   54:26  7.2m/Km 
16   Alastair Paterson   LEI   M50   57:49  7.6m/Km 
17   Andrew Selby   DVO   M40   57:51  7.6m/Km 
18   Laura Hindle   MDOC   W20   58:52  7.8m/Km 
19   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W18   60:09  7.9m/Km 
20   Keith Lowthian   NOC   M45   60:18  7.9m/Km 
21   Penny Bickle   EBOR   W35   60:25  8.0m/Km 
22   Helen Bickle   WAOC   W35   63:53  8.4m/Km 
23   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W16   64:08  8.4m/Km 
24   Megan Smith   HALO   W21   66:33  8.8m/Km 
25   Louise Cross   IND   W21   67:49  8.9m/Km 
26   Victoria Todd   EBOR   W35   74:38  9.8m/Km 
27   Charlotte Willis   AIRE   W21   76:58  10.1m/Km 
28   Andy Furnell   LOG   M50   78:04  10.3m/Km 
   Graham Lloyd   EPOC   M55   mp   
   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   mp   
 
A (17) (Length 8.10Km)
1   Nathan Lawson   SHUOC   M20   38:54  4.8m/Km 
2   Leon Foster   AIRE   M21   42:10  5.2m/Km 
3   James Meredith   EBOR   M35   49:47  6.2m/Km 
4   Dave Murgatroyd   AIRE   M21   49:55  6.2m/Km 
5   Christopher MacKenzie   CLOK   M21   53:03  6.5m/Km 
6   Harry Cross   IND   M21   53:38  6.6m/Km 
7   David Jolly   RAFO   M40   53:58  6.7m/Km 
8   Kieran Marsh   SO   M20   56:05  6.9m/Km 
9   Kevin Francis   EBOR   M35   57:14  7.1m/Km 
10   Darren Baker   DEE   M50   59:11  7.3m/Km 
11   Samuel Taylor   AIRE   M21   60:20  7.5m/Km 
12   David Chandler   OD   M21   64:25  8.0m/Km 
13   Mark Thomson   IND   M50   66:17  8.2m/Km 
14   Craig Lucas   LOG   M20   66:25  8.2m/Km 
15   Martyn Dean   CLOK   M55   67:13  8.3m/Km 
16   Elizabeth Hamer-Davies   MDOC   W50   68:59  8.5m/Km 
17   Andis Ozols   DVO   M35   69:50  8.6m/Km