Pillar Woods - 02 October 2016

Yellow (5) (Length 2.00Km, Climb 35m)
1   Flora Jolly   HALO   W10   25:22  12.7m/Km 
   Georgia Cook   HALO   W10   dnf   
   Harry Cook   HALO   M10   dnf   
   Tilly Louise Houlden   IND   W14   dnf   
   Dominic Houlden   HALO   M10   dnf   
-------------- Yellow Standard
 
Orange (3) (Length 2.60Km, Climb 35m)
1   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W12   35:50  13.8m/Km 
2   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W80   80:37  31.0m/Km 
-------------- Orange Standard - 80:37
3   Charlotte Fox   LOG   W12   87:03  33.5m/Km 
 
Short Green (20) (Length 3.50Km, Climb 35m)
1   David Cooke   NOC   M65   43:57  12.6m/Km 
2   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M65   45:01  12.9m/Km 
3   David Horn   EBOR   M70   45:26  13.0m/Km 
4   Jane Booker   NOC   W60   47:31  13.6m/Km 
5   Jackie Barnes   CLARO   W70   51:58  14.8m/Km 
6   John Butler   HALO   M70   52:37  15.0m/Km 
7   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   53:38  15.3m/Km 
8   Monika Cooper   SYO   W70   58:11  16.6m/Km 
9   Bob Alderson   NOC   M75   58:20  16.7m/Km 
10   Linda Whitehead   EBOR   W65   60:23  17.2m/Km 
11   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   60:57  17.4m/Km 
12   Jim Mitchell   PFO   M70   62:00  17.7m/Km 
13   Karen Cook   HALO   W45   63:07  18.0m/Km 
14   Philip Thompson   EPOC   M80   63:31  18.1m/Km 
15   Sue Chaney   HALO   W70   64:41  18.5m/Km 
16   Michael Wood   EPOC   M75   65:17  18.6m/Km 
-------------- Short Green Standard - 65:55
17   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   74:45  21.4m/Km 
18   Dawn Watson   EBOR   W70   82:07  23.5m/Km 
   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   dnf   
   Gillian Rowan-Wilde   PFO   W70   mp   
 
Green (23) (Length 3.80Km, Climb 55m)
1   Rod Williams   HALO   M65   43:15  11.4m/Km 
2   Julie Couch   EPOC   W55   45:09  11.9m/Km 
3   David Lloyd   EBOR   M65   47:29  12.5m/Km 
4   Helen Parkinson   NOC   W50   48:47  12.8m/Km 
5   Martin Wheeler   LOG   M60   49:09  12.9m/Km 
6   Brian Shaw   SYO   M70   54:02  14.2m/Km 
7   John Fulwood   HALO   M65   57:08  15.0m/Km 
8   John Smales   EBOR   M60   61:34  16.2m/Km 
9   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   64:38  17.0m/Km 
10   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   64:57  17.1m/Km 
11   Wendy Taylor   CLOK   W60   65:07  17.1m/Km 
12   Peter Watson   EBOR   M70   69:21  18.2m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 69:21
13   Toby Williams   LOG   M12   69:25  18.3m/Km 
14   Ian Robson   EBOR   M65   70:12  18.5m/Km 
15   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   70:45  18.6m/Km 
16   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   71:56  18.9m/Km 
17   Karen Williams   LOG   W45   73:17  19.3m/Km 
18   Madeleine Edge   LOG   W35   73:42  19.4m/Km 
19   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W70   84:58  22.4m/Km 
20   Wendy Foster   NOC   W50   96:08  25.3m/Km 
21   Geoff Gibbs   LOG   M75   98:36  25.9m/Km 
22   Chris Kirkham   MDOC   M65   101:31  26.7m/Km 
   John Chaney   HALO   M75   mp   
 
Blue (31) (Length 5.50Km, Climb 100m)
1   Steve Whitehead   EBOR   M65   45:52  8.3m/Km 
2   Justin Williams   LOG   M50   46:48  8.5m/Km 
3   Steve Corrigan   EBOR   M55   47:15  8.6m/Km 
4   Hazel Williams   LOG   W14   50:22  9.2m/Km 
5   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   51:18  9.3m/Km 
6   Evie Conway   AIRE   W14   52:55  9.6m/Km 
7   Robert Parkinson   NOC   M55   53:49  9.8m/Km 
8   Paul Beresford   HALO   M45   55:23  10.1m/Km 
9   David Vincent   DVO   M55   56:15  10.2m/Km 
10   Daniel O`Grady   HALO   M40   56:55  10.3m/Km 
11   Jeff Colbert   SYO   M21   57:11  10.4m/Km 
12   Natasha Conway   AIRE   W45   57:16  10.4m/Km 
13   David Booker   NOC   M60   57:48  10.5m/Km 
14   Ian Cooper   SYO   M65   58:49  10.7m/Km 
15   Howard Sawyer   AIRE   M60   59:27  10.8m/Km 
16   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W50   60:36  11.0m/Km 
17   Andy Sykes   IND   M50   60:44  11.0m/Km 
18   Paul Taylor   CLOK   M65   60:51  11.1m/Km 
19   Tanya Taylor   LOG   W45   62:31  11.4m/Km 
20   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   62:38  11.4m/Km 
21   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M45   62:40  11.4m/Km 
22   Roy Lindsell   WRE   M70   66:42  12.1m/Km 
23   Allen Barnes   CLARO   M70   68:21  12.4m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 68:48
24   Ian Couch   EPOC   M65   69:36  12.7m/Km 
25   Amanda Cooper   EBOR   W50   71:15  12.9m/Km 
26   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   72:09  13.1m/Km 
27   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   76:16  13.9m/Km 
28   Stephen Round   SELOC   M65   77:59  14.2m/Km 
29   Colin Drury   SYO   M65   80:49  14.7m/Km 
30   Hayley Fox   LOG   W40   83:01  15.1m/Km 
31   Clare Hanna   LOG   W50   85:45  15.6m/Km 
 
Brown (8) (Length 7.90Km, Climb 155m)
1   Joe Taunton   NOC   M21   55:50  7.1m/Km 
2   Liam Corner   MDOC   M45   64:18  8.1m/Km 
3   Neil Conway   AIRE   M45   69:35  8.8m/Km 
4   George Van Dam   HALO   M16   72:17  9.2m/Km 
5   David Jolly   RAFO   M40   73:23  9.3m/Km 
-------------- Brown Standard - 83:45
6   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   96:54  12.3m/Km 
7   Adrian Moseley   RAFO   M45   123:47  15.7m/Km 
   Karl Marshall   SYO   M45   dnf   
 
Black (5) (Length 9.00Km, Climb 175m)
1   Joshua Cooper   EBOR   M21   67:34  7.5m/Km 
2   Sebastian Pugh   SOS   M21   76:11  8.5m/Km 
3   Mike Byron   HALO   M40   103:58  11.6m/Km 
-------------- Black Standard - 103:58
4   Alex Smith   HALO   M45   105:03  11.7m/Km 
5   Stephen Martin   SYO   M55   124:34  13.8m/Km