The leg from 3(113) to 4(115) on the medium course has been voided to reflect the issue with the control position being changed from the mapped location to up a tree. The subsequent leg has been left

League tables

Willingham Woods 2016 Poacher 2 - 20 April 2016

Short (7) (Length 1.80Km)
1   Hannah Mather   LOG   W10   12:59  7.2m/Km 
2   Henry Cook   HALO   M10   16:20  9.1m/Km 
3   Elizabeth Cook   HALO   W12   17:16  9.6m/Km 
4   Imogen Offler   HALO   W10   18:42  10.4m/Km 
5   Kate Gymer   IND   W60   22:15  12.4m/Km 
6   Deborah Clark   IND   W45   23:33  13.1m/Km 
   Amber Harris   IND   W21   mp   
 
Medium (31) (Length 3.30Km, Climb 30m)
1   Yasmin Field   SYO   W18   25:29  7.7m/Km 
2   Megan Adams   HALO   W21   26:27  8.0m/Km 
3   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   28:00  8.5m/Km 
4   Luke Snell   HALO   M18   28:22  8.6m/Km 
5   Ben Mather   LOG   M14   28:35  8.7m/Km 
6   Emily Brown   HALO   W18   29:00  8.8m/Km 
7   Dominic Simmonds   HALO   M18   30:14  9.2m/Km 
8   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   30:37  9.3m/Km 
9   Holly Horton   IND   W18   31:42  9.6m/Km 
10   Heather Tuck   IND   W50   31:51  9.7m/Km 
11   Matthew Lea   LOG   M35   32:18  9.8m/Km 
12   Marsaili Jolly   HALO   W14   32:37  9.9m/Km 
13   MEL CLARK   IND   M60   32:58  10.0m/Km 
14   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W12   34:30  10.4m/Km 
15   John Fulwood   HALO   M65   36:36  11.1m/Km 
16   Elena McBane   HALO   W45   36:48  11.2m/Km 
17   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   37:29  11.4m/Km 
18   Mary Vickers   HALO   W55   39:22  11.9m/Km 
19   Tracey Blackburn   HALO   W45   41:33  12.6m/Km 
20   Alex Gymer   HALO   M60   42:21  12.8m/Km 
21   Karen Cook   HALO   W45   43:57  13.3m/Km 
22   Pamela Bamford   HALO   W45   44:27  13.5m/Km 
23   Geoff Smith   HALO   M60   47:48  14.5m/Km 
24   Geoff Holmes   HALO   M65   48:19  14.6m/Km 
25   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   48:39  14.7m/Km 
26   Terence Croarkin   IND   M60   50:56  15.4m/Km 
27   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   52:22  15.9m/Km 
28   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   57:09  17.3m/Km 
29   Julie-Teri Offler-Day   IND   W45   65:23  19.8m/Km 
   Anne Jolly   HALO   W45   dnf   
   Clare Hanna   LOG   W50   mp   
 
Long (29) (Length 4.70Km, Climb 40m)
1   Liam Harrington   LOG   M21   31:56  6.8m/Km 
2   Zachary Field   SHUOC   M21   34:53  7.4m/Km 
3   Paul Murgatroyd   LOG   M45   35:27  7.5m/Km 
4   David Jolly   RAFO   M40   37:09  7.9m/Km 
5   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   38:11  8.1m/Km 
6   Dean Field   SYO   M50   39:19  8.4m/Km 
7   Jake Field   SYO   M20   40:24  8.6m/Km 
8   Chris Gooch   HALO   M45   40:38  8.7m/Km 
9   John Mather   LOG   M45   42:07  9.0m/Km 
10   Lee Smith   HALO   M35   42:47  9.1m/Km 
11   Joe Field   SYO   M16   44:01  9.4m/Km 
12   Marcus Lancastle   IND   M50   45:15  9.6m/Km 
13   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   46:17  9.8m/Km 
14   Alex Smith   HALO   M45   47:21  10.1m/Km 
15   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M50   47:55  10.2m/Km 
16   Brian Hostad   HALO   M45   49:06  10.4m/Km 
17   Kate Brown   HALO   W35   51:05  10.9m/Km 
18   Jay Robinson   IND   M21   53:06  11.3m/Km 
19   Sean Harrington   IND   M55   54:40  11.6m/Km 
20   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   55:06  11.7m/Km 
21   David Offler   HALO   M60   55:43  11.8m/Km 
22   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   57:00  12.1m/Km 
23   Oliver Smith   HALO   M21   57:41  12.3m/Km 
24   Brian Slater   HALO   M65   59:38  12.7m/Km 
25   Phil Gray   HALO   M55   59:50  12.7m/Km 
26   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   61:34  13.1m/Km 
27   Holly Robinson   IND   W21   74:20  15.8m/Km 
28   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   79:10  16.8m/Km 
29   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   81:11  17.3m/Km 
Old Barn : Tealby