For World Orienteering Day, Pete H has decreed double Poacher points. This has taken the form of a phantom event 5A in the league tables with the same points as this event.

League tables

Primrose, Poacher 5 - 11 May 2016

Short (12) (Length 2.00Km, Climb 10m)
1   Hannah Mather   LOG   W10   17:34  8.8m/Km 
2   Elizabeth Cook   HALO   W12   18:42  9.3m/Km 
3   Oliver Hill   HALO   M14   19:00  9.5m/Km 
4   Henry Cook   HALO   M10   21:52  10.9m/Km 
NC   Alex Gymer   HALO   M60   22:11  11.1m/Km 
NC   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   22:11  11.1m/Km 
5   Imogen Offler   HALO   W10   22:33  11.3m/Km 
6   Georgia Cook   HALO   W10   23:23  11.7m/Km 
7   Stephenson Justin   IND   M40   24:57  12.5m/Km 
8   Holmes Jane   IND   W60   28:02  14.0m/Km 
9   Harry Rusby   IND   M10   28:27  14.2m/Km 
10   Beth Nicholson   IND   W45   31:50  15.9m/Km 
 
Medium (28) (Length 3.40Km, Climb 30m)
1   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M45   31:12  9.2m/Km 
2   Ben Mather   LOG   M14   32:58  9.7m/Km 
3   Dominic Simmonds   HALO   M18   33:14  9.8m/Km 
4   Holly Horton   IND   W18   33:16  9.8m/Km 
5   Luke Snell   HALO   M18   33:22  9.8m/Km 
6   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   34:49  10.2m/Km 
7   Emily Brown   HALO   W18   35:59  10.6m/Km 
8   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   39:46  11.7m/Km 
9   Marsaili Jolly   HALO   W14   43:02  12.7m/Km 
10   Alex Gymer   HALO   M60   43:03  12.7m/Km 
11   Terence Croarkin   HALO   M60   43:33  12.8m/Km 
12   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W12   44:57  13.2m/Km 
13   Stephen Wells   LOG   M55   45:21  13.3m/Km 
14   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   47:42  14.0m/Km 
15   Elena McBane   HALO   W45   47:45  14.0m/Km 
16   Megan Adams   HALO   W21   49:31  14.6m/Km 
17   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   50:29  14.8m/Km 
18   Karen Cook   HALO   W45   52:09  15.3m/Km 
19   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   52:18  15.4m/Km 
20   Tracey Blackburn   HALO   W45   53:20  15.7m/Km 
21   Terry Phillips   HALO   M70   54:17  16.0m/Km 
22   Geoff Holmes   HALO   M65   54:54  16.1m/Km 
23   Pamela Bamford   HALO   W45   55:26  16.3m/Km 
24   Isla Gooch   HALO   W10   59:29  17.5m/Km 
25   Sue Chaney   HALO   W70   65:20  19.2m/Km 
26   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   77:11  22.7m/Km 
27   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W80   78:21  23.0m/Km 
   Yasmin Field   SYO   W18   dnf   
 
Long (30) (Length 5.20Km, Climb 50m)
1   Liam Harrington   LOG   M21   32:32  6.3m/Km 
2   David Jolly   RAFO   M40   35:54  6.9m/Km 
3   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   38:50  7.5m/Km 
4   Dean Field   SYO   M50   39:02  7.5m/Km 
5   Lee Smith   HALO   M35   39:11  7.5m/Km 
6   John Mather   LOG   M45   40:14  7.7m/Km 
7   Jay Robinson   IND   M21   41:35  8.0m/Km 
8   Daniel O`Grady   IND   M40   43:57  8.4m/Km 
9   Joe Field   SYO   M16   44:09  8.5m/Km 
10   Chris Sanderson   BAOC   M50   44:48  8.6m/Km 
11   Marcus Lancastle   LOG   M50   47:05  9.1m/Km 
12   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   47:15  9.1m/Km 
13   Helena Crutchley   HALO   W50   48:23  9.3m/Km 
14   Kate Brown   HALO   W35   48:54  9.4m/Km 
15   Alex Smith   HALO   M45   49:42  9.6m/Km 
16   David Offler   HALO   M60   50:13  9.7m/Km 
17   Rod Williams   HALO   M65   52:49  10.2m/Km 
18   Sean Harrington   LOG   M55   52:53  10.2m/Km 
19   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   53:01  10.2m/Km 
20   Steve Willis   EBOR   M60   53:27  10.3m/Km 
21   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   53:42  10.3m/Km 
22   Phil Gray   HALO   M55   54:26  10.5m/Km 
23   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   55:52  10.7m/Km 
24   Matthew Lea   LOG   M35   57:43  11.1m/Km 
25   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   59:35  11.5m/Km 
26   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   61:59  11.9m/Km 
27   Brian Slater   HALO   M65   64:09  12.3m/Km 
28   Clare Hanna   LOG   W50   66:53  12.9m/Km 
29   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   70:49  13.6m/Km 
30   John Chaney   HALO   M75   96:09  18.5m/Km