Individual results are shown on 'Results2'

2016Humber Games Final - 15 July 2016

Year 5 (36) (Length 1.40Km)
1   Mike Jack   St Martins School   M12   9:09  6.5m/Km 
2   Jacob and Jack Parkside Pair 1   Parkside   M12   9:17  6.6m/Km 
3   Sam Sam N Ferriby Pair 3   North Ferriby   M12   9:45  7.0m/Km 
4   Douggie and Anto| St Vincents Pair 2   St Vincent`s VC Academy   M12   9:47  7.0m/Km 
5   Simas MacKenzie Berkeley Pair 1   Berkeley Junior School   M12   9:55  7.1m/Km 
6   Noah matthew   Willerby Carr Lane   M12   10:53  7.8m/Km 
7    Enfield Pair 1   Enfield Primary Academy   M12   11:04  7.9m/Km 
8    Enfield Pair 3   Enfield Primary Academy   M12   11:14  8.0m/Km 
9   Oscar Aldborough Pair 3   Aldborough   M12   11:27  8.2m/Km 
10    Burton Stather A Pair 1   Burton Stather A   M12   11:38  8.3m/Km 
11    Burton Stather B Pair 1   Burton Stather B   M12   11:48  8.4m/Km 
12   Harry Lewis Aldborough Pair 2   Aldborough   M12   12:44  9.1m/Km 
13    St Vincents Pair 3   St Vincent`s VC Academy   M12   12:50  9.2m/Km 
14   Leon Michael Parkside Pair 2   Parkside   M12   13:07  9.4m/Km 
15    Berkeley Pair 2   Berkeley Junior School   M12   13:23  9.6m/Km 
16   Andrew + Ronan Liam   Leconfield   M12   13:24  9.6m/Km 
17    Enfield Pair 2   Enfield Primary Academy   M12   14:22  10.3m/Km 
18    Bellfield Pair 2   Bellfield Primary   M12   14:50  10.6m/Km 
19    Bellfield Pair 3   Bellfield Primary   M12   15:09  10.8m/Km 
20   James Matthew N Ferriby Pair 1   North Ferriby   M12   16:19  11.7m/Km 
21    Berkeley Pair 3   Berkeley Junior School   M12   16:47  12.0m/Km 
22    N Ferriby Pair 2   North Ferriby   M12   17:34  12.6m/Km 
23   Tom Abbie A Cogan Pair 3   Alderman Cogan Primary   M12   18:51  13.5m/Km 
24   Josh Kiera A Cogan Pair 1   Alderman Cogan Primary   M12   22:15  15.9m/Km 
25    Burton Stather A Pair 3   Burton Stather A   M12   24:31  17.5m/Km 
26   Mathew Dylan Aldborough Pair 1   Aldborough   M12   25:18  18.1m/Km 
27    Parkside Pair 3   Parkside   M12   26:01  18.6m/Km 
   Jack Steven Sam   North Ferriby      mp   
    Burton Stather B Pair 2   Burton Stather B   M12   mp   
   Harrison Connor   St Martins School   M12   mp   
    Burton Stather A Pair 2   Burton Stather A   M12   mp   
    Burton Stather B Pair 3   Burton Stather B   M12   mp   
   Niya and Ronnie Bellfield Pair 1   Bellfield Primary   M12   mp   
   Kuba and David St Vincents Pair 1   St Vincent`s VC Academy   M12   mp   
   Jess Layton A Cogan Pair 2   Alderman Cogan Primary   M12   mp   
   Sheron Ravi   St Martins School   M12   mp   
 
Year 6 (31) (Length 1.50Km)
1   Jake and Josh Willerby CL Pair 1   Willerby Carr Lane   M10   9:35  6.4m/Km 
2    Enfield Pair 2   Enfield Primary Academy   M10   10:20  6.9m/Km 
3   Luke Jack Sidmouth   Sidmouth      10:39  7.1m/Km 
4   Tom Charlie   North Ferriby   M10   10:42  7.1m/Km 
5    Enfield Pair 3   Enfield Primary Academy   M10   10:45  7.2m/Km 
6    Enfield Pair 1   Enfield Primary Academy   M10   11:10  7.4m/Km 
7   Will Nathan   North Ferriby   M10   11:34  7.7m/Km 
8   Amelia Elsa Driffield Pair 1   Driffield Juniors   M10   11:39  7.8m/Km 
9   Ethan Matthew Willerby CL Pair 2   Willerby Carr Lane   M10   12:07  8.1m/Km 
10    Bottesford Pair 3   Bottesford Junior School   M10   12:11  8.1m/Km 
11    Hilderthorpe Pair 3   Hilderthorpe   M10   12:17  8.2m/Km 
12   Sam and Callum Pearson Pair 1   Pearson   M10   12:27  8.3m/Km 
13   James Craig Willerby CL Pair 3   Willerby Carr Lane   M10   13:03  8.7m/Km 
14   Olly Joey Driffield Pair 3   Driffield Juniors   M10   13:05  8.7m/Km 
15   Giovanny Keiran   St Richards   M10   13:36  9.1m/Km 
16   ben George Winteringham Pair 2   Winteringham Primary Sch   M10   14:02  9.4m/Km 
17   Alex Carys Winteringham Pair 3   Winteringham Primary Sch   M10   15:20  10.2m/Km 
18   Jack Lottie Winteringham Pair 1   Winteringham Primary Sch   M10   15:23  10.3m/Km 
19    Scartho Pair 3   Scartho Primary Academy   M10   15:46  10.5m/Km 
20    Bellfield Pair 3   Bellfield Primary   M10   16:13  10.8m/Km 
21    Hilderthorpe Pair 1   Hilderthorpe   M10   16:53  11.3m/Km 
22    Bottesford Pair 2   Bottesford Junior School   M10   17:51  11.9m/Km 
23   Milena Alisha Pearson Pair 3   Pearson   M10   22:22  14.9m/Km 
24    Scartho Pair 1   Scartho Primary Academy   M10   25:04  16.7m/Km 
25    Bellfield Pair 1   Bellfield Primary   M10   25:21  16.9m/Km 
26   Kennedy Wahid Pearson Pair 2   Pearson   M10   34:58  23.3m/Km 
    Hilderthorpe Pair 2   Hilderthorpe   M10   mp   
    Bellfield Pair 2   Bellfield Primary   M10   mp   
    Bottesford Pair 1   Bottesford Junior School   M10   mp   
   Morgan Tom Driffield Pair 2   Driffield Juniors   M10   mp   
    Scartho Pair 2   Scartho Primary Academy   M10   mp   
 
Year 7 (24) (Length 1.70Km)
1   Riley and Alex SMC Pair 1   St Mary`s College   M10   8:48  5.2m/Km 
2   Niko and Oliver SMC Pair 2   St Mary`s College   M10   10:14  6.0m/Km 
3    SMC Pair 3   St Mary`s College   M10   10:50  6.4m/Km 
4   Bailey Sam K SJN Pair 3   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   11:13  6.6m/Km 
5   Jodie Joseph The Vale A Pair 2   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   13:18  7.8m/Km 
6   Jonny Freya The Vale B Pair 1   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   14:09  8.3m/Km 
7   Robyn Joe The Vale B Pair 2   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   15:01  8.8m/Km 
8   Will Charlie SJN Pair 1   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   15:09  8.9m/Km 
9    Axholme Pair 2   Axholme Academy   M10   15:13  8.9m/Km 
10   tian charlotte The Vale A Pair 1   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   15:23  9.1m/Km 
11    Axholme Pair 1   Axholme Academy   M10   16:36  9.8m/Km 
12    Kelvin Pair 3   Kelvin Hall   M10   17:03  10.0m/Km 
13    Hessle Pair 2   Hessle High   M10   17:50  10.5m/Km 
14   Lucy Rebecca Klevin Pair 2   Kelvin Hall   M10   19:22  11.4m/Km 
15    The Vale A Pair 3   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   22:14  13.1m/Km 
16    Hessle Pair 1   Hessle High   M10   23:39  13.9m/Km 
17   dylan Kai Sirius Pair 1   Sirius Academy   M10   29:51  17.6m/Km 
18   Grace Kia Kelvin Pair 1   Kelvin Hall   M10   32:47  19.3m/Km 
19    Hessle Pair 3   Hessle High   M10   35:05  20.6m/Km 
   Katie Charlotte SJN Pair 2   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   dnf   
   Jack Owen Sirius Pair 2   Sirius Academy   M10   mp   
    Axholme Pair 3   Axholme Academy   M10   mp   
   Elie Brooke Sirius Pair 3   Sirius Academy   M10   mp   
    The Vale B Pair 3   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   mp   
 
Year 8 (24) (Length 1.80Km)
1   George and Josh Kelvin Pair 2   Kelvin Hall   M10   9:43  5.4m/Km 
2   Oliver Evie The Vale A Pair 1   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   10:06  5.6m/Km 
3   Jessy Ben The Vale A Pair 3   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   10:11  5.7m/Km 
4   Oliver Liam The Vale B Pair 1   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   10:56  6.1m/Km 
5   Kiran and Simon Kelvin Pair 1   Kelvin Hall   M10   11:00  6.1m/Km 
6   Alex Noah The Vale B Pair 2   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   12:14  6.8m/Km 
7   Leon and Jack Sirius Pair 1   Sirius Academy   M10   12:18  6.8m/Km 
8   Anna Lily SJN Pair 1   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   13:56  7.7m/Km 
9    SMC Pair 3   St Mary`s College   M10   15:51  8.8m/Km 
10   Kirstn Hollie Sirius Pair 2   Sirius Academy   M10   16:23  9.1m/Km 
11   Nathan Sam Sirius Pair 3   Sirius Academy   M10   17:01  9.4m/Km 
12    Hessle Pair 2   Hessle High   M10   17:04  9.5m/Km 
13   Sam Jack SJN Pair 3   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   17:18  9.6m/Km 
14   Kayleigh Tom The Vale B Pair 3   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   17:41  9.8m/Km 
15    SMC Pair 2   St Mary`s College   M10   18:10  10.1m/Km 
16    Axholme Pair 3   The Axholme Academy   M10   18:36  10.3m/Km 
17    Hessle Pair 3   Hessle High   M10   18:54  10.5m/Km 
18    Hessle Pair 1   Hessle High   M10   20:53  11.6m/Km 
19    SMC Pair 1   St Mary`s College   M10   21:12  11.8m/Km 
20   Jess Ellie Kelvin Pair 3   Kelvin Hall   M10   21:15  11.8m/Km 
    Axholme Pair 1   The Axholme Academy   M10   dnf   
   Grace Joss The Vale A Pair 2   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   mp   
   Shannon Erika SJN Pair 2   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   mp   
    Axholme Pair 2   The Axholme Academy   M10   mp   
 
Year 9 (18) (Length 1.90Km)
1   Sam The Vale A 2   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   10:48  5.7m/Km 
2    Hessle 3   Hessle High   M10   11:02  5.8m/Km 
3   Danny SJN 3   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   11:12  5.9m/Km 
4    Hessle 1   Hessle High   M10   11:38  6.1m/Km 
5    The Vale A 1   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   11:50  6.2m/Km 
6    Sirius 2   Sirius Academy   M10   12:08  6.4m/Km 
7    The Vale B 2   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   12:49  6.8m/Km 
8    SMC 1   St Mary`s College   M10   12:52  6.8m/Km 
9    SMC 2   St Mary`s College   M10   12:53  6.8m/Km 
10   Owen SJN 2   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   12:58  6.8m/Km 
11   Aiden SJN 1   Sir John Nelthorpe School   M10   13:28  7.1m/Km 
12    The Vale A 3   The Vale Academy `A`   M10   13:39  7.2m/Km 
13    Sirius 3   Sirius Academy   M10   14:12  7.5m/Km 
14    Hessle 2   Hessle High   M10   19:55  10.5m/Km 
15    SMC 3   St Mary`s College   M10   22:47  12.0m/Km 
16    Sirius 1   Sirius Academy   M10   23:29  12.4m/Km 
    The Vale B 1   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   mp   
    The Vale B 3   The Vale Academy `B`   M10   mp