20171210_BW_Day - 09 December 2017

White (2) (Length 1.40Km, Climb 20m)
1   Jack Beavers   AIRE   M10   12:24  8.9m/Km 
2   Charlotte Beavers   AIRE   W10   14:43  10.5m/Km 
-------------- White Standard
 
Yellow (1) (Length 2.10Km, Climb 25m)
1   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   24:02  11.4m/Km 
-------------- Yellow Standard - 36:03
 
Orange (1) (Length 3.20Km, Climb 50m)
   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   mp   
-------------- Orange Standard - 120:42
 
Light Green (6) (Length 4.00Km, Climb 70m)
1   Alex Earley   LOC   W21   40:02  10.0m/Km 
2   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W14   41:46  10.4m/Km 
3   Linda Whitehead   EBOR   W65   66:44  16.7m/Km 
-------------- Light Green Standard - 66:44
4   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   73:41  18.4m/Km 
5   Oliver Simmons   HALO   M12   83:30  20.9m/Km 
   Philip Robinson   HALO   M65   mp   
 
Short Green (15) (Length 4.30Km, Climb 80m)
1   Edward Mellor   SELOC   M45   43:16  10.1m/Km 
2   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   53:35  12.5m/Km 
3   Karen Clark   EBOR   W60   59:21  13.8m/Km 
4   Christine Roberts   EBOR   W65   60:17  14.0m/Km 
5   David Horn   EBOR   M70   61:51  14.4m/Km 
6   Gill Ross   EPOC   W65   62:19  14.5m/Km 
7   Jim Mitchell   PFO   M75   64:03  14.9m/Km 
8   Alex Farnworth   EBOR   M20   65:44  15.3m/Km 
-------------- Short Green Standard - 65:44
9   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   65:51  15.3m/Km 
10   Richard Clark   EBOR   M70   66:34  15.5m/Km 
11   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   67:55  15.8m/Km 
12   Mary Vickers   HALO   W60   82:01  19.1m/Km 
13   Margaret Fountain   EBOR   W70   101:11  23.5m/Km 
   Dawn Watson   EBOR   W70   dnf   
   Ann Harris   SMOC   W60   mp   
 
Green (17) (Length 5.70Km, Climb 90m)
1   James Drewery   HALO   M16   49:33  8.7m/Km 
2   Steve Willis   EBOR   M65   50:45  8.9m/Km 
3   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W16   54:32  9.6m/Km 
4   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   54:34  9.6m/Km 
5   Jacqueline Edwards   HALO   W60   58:33  10.3m/Km 
6   Yasmin Field   HALO   W18   62:27  11.0m/Km 
7   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   63:11  11.1m/Km 
8   Stuart Whittingham   HALO   M35   67:10  11.8m/Km 
9   Iain Drewery   HALO   M45   69:14  12.2m/Km 
10   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   71:31  12.6m/Km 
11   Mike Cope   CLARO   M70   72:31  12.7m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 74:19
12   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   81:52  14.4m/Km 
13   Roseanne Field   HALO   W50   83:00  14.6m/Km 
14   Peter Watson   EBOR   M70   92:53  16.3m/Km 
15   Fred Ross   EPOC   M70   107:56  18.9m/Km 
16   Alex Gymer   HALO   M60   111:22  19.5m/Km 
   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M65   dnf   
 
Blue (12) (Length 7.90Km, Climb 125m)
1   Chris Mitchell   PFO   M21   47:58  6.1m/Km 
2   David Jolly   RAFO   M40   54:10  6.9m/Km 
3   Brian Ward   HALO   M55   56:37  7.2m/Km 
4   David Lawson   OD   M50   57:18  7.2m/Km 
5   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   62:28  7.9m/Km 
6   Dean Field   HALO   M50   62:33  7.9m/Km 
7   David Blair   NWOC   M60   64:32  8.2m/Km 
8   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   65:27  8.3m/Km 
9   Mike Byron   HALO   M40   69:46  8.8m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 71:57
10   Andrew Farnworth   EBOR   M50   73:50  9.3m/Km 
   Joe Field   HALO   M16   dnf   
   Richard Payne   EPOC   M65   mp