HALO Lincolnshire Poacher Trophy Past Winners

Note: Prior to 2012, the Medium course was known as the Short Course

Year Long Course Champion
1997 Chris Sanderson British Army
1998 Jeff Slater HALO
1999 Jeff Slater HALO
2000 Andy Monro CLARO
2001 - -
2002 Max Guscott HUOC/HALO
2003 Max Guscott HUOC/HALO
2004 Dean Field HALO
2005 Dean Field EBOR
2006 Neil Harvatt HALO
2007 Dean Field EBOR
2008 Liam Harrington LOG
2009 Paul Murgatroyd LOG
2010 Liam Harrington LOG
2011 Liam Harrington LOG
2012 Zachary Field SYO
2013 Zachary Field SYO
2014 Paul Mugatroyd LOG
2015 Paul Mugatroyd LOG
2016 Liam Harrington LOG
2017 Joe Taunton NOC
2018 Paul Murgatroyd LOG
2019 Liam Harrington LOG
Year Medium Course Champion
1997 Stewart Dearden HALO
1998 Jancis Vaughan HALO
1999 Henry Rayment HALO
2000 John Smith HALO
2001 - -
2002 Pete Harris HALO
2003 Ben Offler HALO
2004 Andy Furnell LOG
2005 Lee Smith HALO
2006 Zac Field EBOR
2007 Zac Field EBOR
2008 Zac Field EBOR
2009 Zac Field EBOR
2010 Jake Field SYO
2011 Jake Field SYO
2012 Jake Field SYO
2013 David Jolly HALO
2014 Yasmin Field SYO
2015 Joe Field SYO
2016 Lawrence Cook HALO
2017 Holly Horton HALO
2018 Oliver Smith HALO
2019 Elspeth Jolly HALO
Year Masters' Champion
1997 Dave Offler HALO
1998 Erkki Kivisto Finland
1999 Neil Harvatt HALO
2000 Dave Offler HALO
2001 - -
2002 Neil Harvatt HALO
2003 Neil Harvatt HALO
2004 Neil Harvatt HALO
2005 Neil Harvatt HALO
2006 Dean Field EBOR
2007 Neil Harvatt HALO
2008 Neil Harvatt HALO
2009 Neil Harvatt HALO
2010 Neil Harvatt HALO
2011 Neil Harvatt HALO
2012 Paul Murgatroyd LOG
2013 Paul Murgatroyd LOG
2014 Dean Field SYO
2015 Neil Harvatt HALO
2016 Paul Murgatroyd LOG
2017 Paul Murgatroyd LOG
2018 Andrew Ridgway NOC
2019 Paul Murgatroyd LOG
Year Ladies' Champion
1997 Dorothy Smith HALO
1998 Dorothy Smith HALO
1999 Dorothy Smith HALO
2000 Erica Pilkinton HALO
2001 - -
2002 Dorothy Smith HALO
2003 Dorothy Smith HALO
2004 Dorothy Smith HALO
2005 Tracey Blackburn HALO
2006 Rosie Field EBOR
2007 Rosie Field EBOR
2008 Rosie Field EBOR
2009 Rosie Field EBOR
2010 Yasmin Field SYO
2011 Rosie Field SYO
2012 Yasmin Field SYO
2013 Yasmin Field SYO
2014 Kate Brown HALO
2015 Yasmin Field SYO
2016 Holly Horton HALO
2017 Megan Smith HALO
2018 Megan Smith HALO
2019 Hannah Mather LOG
Year Junior Champion
1999 Emma Fulwood HALO
2000 Karl Pickworth LOG
2001 - -
2002 Ben Offler HALO
2003 Eleanor Humphrey HALO
2004 Eleanor Humphrey HALO
2005 Zac Field EBOR
2006 Ben Beresford DVO
2007 Jake Field EBOR
2008 Jake Field EBOR
2009 Sam Offler HALO
2010 Sam Offler HALO
2011 Joe Field SYO
2012 Joe Field SYO
2013 Joe Field SYO
2014 Joe Field SYO
2015 Luke Snell HALO
2016 Ben Mather LOG
2017 Jonathan Manchester HALO
2018 Elspeth Jolly HALO
2019    
Year Super Vets' Champion
1999 - -
2000 - -
2001 - -
2002 - -
2003 Brian Slater HALO
2004 Pete Kullich HALO
2005 Mike Smith HALO
2006 Paddy Neligan HALO
2007 Steve Willis EBOR
2008 Mike Smith HALO
2009 Pete Kullich HALO
2010 Pete Kullich HALO
2011 Mike Smith HALO
2012 Dave Offler HALO
2013 Dave Offler HALO
2014 Dave Offler HALO
2015 Dave Offler HALO
2016 Neil Harvatt HALO
2017 Neil Harvatt HALO
2018 Neil Harvatt HALO
2019 Peter Harris HALO
Year Ultra Vets' Champion
2007 - -
2008 Pat O'Grady HALO
2009 Pat O'Grady HALO
2010 Mark Tyszka HALO
2011 Pete Kullich HALO
2012 Pete Kullich HALO
2013 Mark Tyszka HALO
2014 Mike Smith HALO
2015 Mike Smith HALO
2016 Pete Shew HALO
2017 Pete Shew HALO
2018 Brian Slater HALO
2019 Pete Shew HALO
Year Womens' Champion
2007 - -
2008 - -
2009 - -
2010 Helena Crutchley HALO
2011 Helena Crutchley HALO
2012 Helena Crutchley HALO
2013 Helena Crutchley HALO
2014 Helena Crutchley HALO
2015 Helena Crutchley HALO
2016 Helena Crutchley HALO
2017 Yasmin Field SYO
2018 Yasmin Field HALO
2019 Kate Brown HALO
Year Short Course Champion
2012 Jacob Smith HALO
2013 Marsaili Jolly HALO
2014 Elspeth Jolly HALO
2015 Flora Jolly HALO
2016 Hannah Mather LOG
2017 Hannah Mather LOG
2018 Henry Cook HALO
2019    
Year Carpe Diem Champion
2019 Jacqueline Edwards HALO