W10 (1) (Length 2.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Elspeth Jolly | HALO | W18 | 49:36 | 19.8 m/Km | |
-------------- W10 Standard | ||||||
M12 (2) (Length 3.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | Theo Tattershall | EBOR | M12 | 73:17 | 22.9 m/Km | |
-------------- M12 Standard | ||||||
2 | Wayne jnr Byrne | RAFO | 89:50 | 28.1 m/Km | ||
W75 (4) (Length 3.40 Km) | ||||||
1 | Celia Wells | EBOR | W75 | 46:44 | 13.8 m/Km | |
2 | Clarissa Napier | CLOK | W75 | 56:00 | 16.5 m/Km | |
3 | Catherine Odell | EBOR | W75 | 58:47 | 17.3 m/Km | |
4 | Gill Hardy | CLOK | W75 | 60:47 | 17.9 m/Km | |
-------------- W75 Standard | ||||||
W55s (1) (Length 3.40 Km) | ||||||
1 | Isoldt Harris | HALO | W55 | 49:34 | 14.6 m/Km | |
-------------- W55s Standard | ||||||
M75 (5) (Length 4.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75 | 48:08 | 11.5 m/Km | |
2 | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M75 | 55:33 | 13.2 m/Km | |
3 | Mike Hardy | CLOK | M75 | 63:10 | 15.0 m/Km | |
4 | Peter Wells | EBOR | M75 | 65:36 | 15.6 m/Km | |
-------------- M75 Standard | ||||||
5 | John Chaney | HALO | M75 | 88:45 | 21.1 m/Km | |
W65 (3) (Length 4.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | Christine Roberts | EBOR | W65 | 54:38 | 13.0 m/Km | |
2 | Gill Ross | AIRE | W65 | 63:28 | 15.1 m/Km | |
3 | Mary Carrick | HALO | W65 | 68:59 | 16.4 m/Km | |
-------------- W65 Standard | ||||||
M70 (4) (Length 4.60 Km) | ||||||
1 | Michael Smith | HALO | M70 | 57:03 | 12.4 m/Km | |
2 | Rod Ryall | HALO | 59:59 | 13.0 m/Km | ||
3 | Ian Robson | EBOR | M60 | 68:11 | 14.8 m/Km | |
4 | Michael Wood | EPOC | M70 | 77:59 | 16.9 m/Km | |
-------------- M70 Standard | ||||||
W55 (2) (Length 4.60 Km) | ||||||
1 | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 53:23 | 11.6 m/Km | |
2 | pam brown | EBOR | W55 | 62:17 | 13.5 m/Km | |
-------------- W55 Standard | ||||||
M55s (1) (Length 4.60 Km) | ||||||
1 | Dave Heath | SYO | M55 | 59:50 | 13.0 m/Km | |
-------------- M55s Standard | ||||||
W35s (1) (Length 4.60 Km) | ||||||
1 | Helen Smith | HALO | W35 | 51:41 | 11.2 m/Km | |
-------------- W35s Standard | ||||||
M45s (1) (Length 5.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Alistair Tinto | EPOC | M45 | 51:30 | 9.4 m/Km | |
-------------- M45s Standard | ||||||
M55 (5) (Length 6.30 Km) | ||||||
1 | Steve Corrigan | EBOR | M55 | 47:06 | 7.5 m/Km | |
2 | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 66:04 | 10.5 m/Km | |
3 | Dave Brown | EBOR | M55 | 67:25 | 10.7 m/Km | |
4 | Peter Harris | HALO | M55 | 68:37 | 10.9 m/Km | |
5 | Allen Banister | CLARO | M55 | 72:06 | 11.4 m/Km | |
-------------- M55 Standard | ||||||
M14 (1) (Length 3.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Joe Field | SYO | M14 | 40:42 | 11.6 m/Km | |
-------------- M14 Standard | ||||||
W14 (1) (Length 3.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Laura Harrison | EPOC | W14 | 63:54 | 18.3 m/Km | |
-------------- W14 Standard | ||||||
M45 (1) (Length 7.00 Km) | ||||||
1 | Alex Smith | HALO | M45 | 93:23 | 13.3 m/Km | |
-------------- M45 Standard | ||||||
M18 (1) (Length 7.00 Km) | ||||||
1 | Rowan Capper | EBOR | M18 | 58:16 | 8.3 m/Km | |
-------------- M18 Standard | ||||||
M21s (3) (Length 7.00 Km) | ||||||
1 | Chris Mackenzie | CLOK | M21 | 56:25 | 8.1 m/Km | |
2 | Stuart Fraser | EBOR | M21 | 70:21 | 10.1 m/Km | |
3 | Wayne Byrne | RAFO | 80:09 | 11.4 m/Km | ||
-------------- M21s Standard | ||||||
W65S (1) (Length 3.40 Km) | ||||||
1 | Dorothy Smith | HALO | W65 | 53:37 | 15.8 m/Km | |
-------------- W65S Standard | ||||||
M80 (1) (Length 4.20 Km) | ||||||
-------------- M80 Standard | ||||||
1 | Patrick O`Grady | HALO | M80 | 102:24 | 24.4 m/Km | |
M70S (1) (Length 4.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | John Butler | HALO | M70 | 64:00 | 15.2 m/Km | |
-------------- M70S Standard | ||||||
W60L (4) (Length 4.60 Km) | ||||||
1 | jill smith | EBOR | W60 | 54:23 | 11.8 m/Km | |
2 | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W60 | 54:41 | 11.9 m/Km | |
3 | Jean Lochead | EPOC | 61:10 | 13.3 m/Km | ||
4 | Frances Prendergast | EBOR | W60 | 71:57 | 15.6 m/Km | |
-------------- W60L Standard | ||||||
M60S (3) (Length 4.60 Km) | ||||||
1 | Bill Griffiths | EBOR | M60 | 48:19 | 10.5 m/Km | |
2 | David Lloyd | EBOR | M60 | 49:07 | 10.7 m/Km | |
3 | Steve Willis | EBOR | M60 | 59:26 | 12.9 m/Km | |
-------------- M60S Standard | ||||||
W50L (2) (Length 5.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Helena Crutchley | HALO | W50 | 53:26 | 9.7 m/Km | |
Louise Dunn | EBOR | W50 | mp | |||
-------------- W50L Standard | ||||||
M50S (2) (Length 5.50 Km) | ||||||
-------------- M50S Standard | ||||||
1 | Chris Simmonds | HALO | M50 | 84:03 | 15.3 m/Km | |
2 | Andy Furnell | LOG | M50 | 87:32 | 15.9 m/Km | |
M60L (3) (Length 6.30 Km) | ||||||
1 | Steven Wood | EPOC | M60 | 60:59 | 9.7 m/Km | |
2 | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 63:21 | 10.1 m/Km | |
3 | Stephen Round | SELOC | M60 | 81:31 | 12.9 m/Km | |
-------------- M60L Standard | ||||||
W40L (1) (Length 6.30 Km) | ||||||
1 | Emma Harrison | EPOC | W40 | 62:11 | 9.9 m/Km | |
-------------- W40L Standard | ||||||
M40S (1) (Length 6.30 Km) | ||||||
1 | Bob Tattershall | EBOR | M40 | 67:09 | 10.7 m/Km | |
-------------- M40S Standard | ||||||
M50L (3) (Length 7.00 Km) | ||||||
1 | Dean Field | SYO | M50 | 61:46 | 8.8 m/Km | |
2 | Vince Grealy | CLARO | M50 | 67:44 | 9.7 m/Km | |
3 | Steve Jobson | RAFO | M50 | 68:54 | 9.8 m/Km | |
-------------- M50L Standard | ||||||
M40L (4) (Length 7.70 Km) | ||||||
1 | Philip Johnston-Davis | RAFO | M40 | 74:25 | 9.7 m/Km | |
2 | David Jolly | RAFO | M40 | 83:44 | 10.9 m/Km | |
3 | David Harrison | EPOC | M40 | 91:41 | 11.9 m/Km | |
Paul Beresford | NOC | M40 | mp | |||
White (2) (Length 1.40 Km) | ||||||
1 | Flora Jolly | HALO | W45 | 14:00 | 10.0 m/Km | |
2 | Katy Brown | IND | M21 | 20:50 | 14.9 m/Km | |
-------------- White Standard | ||||||
Yellow (4) (Length 2.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Family 1 Cook | HALO | M14 | 43:57 | 17.6 m/Km | |
2 | Harry Cook | HALO | M14 | 50:11 | 20.1 m/Km | |
3 | Family 2 Cook | HALO | M14 | 50:32 | 20.2 m/Km | |
-------------- Yellow Standard | ||||||
Wayne Byrne | RAFO | mp | ||||
Orange (3) (Length 3.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | Aleck brown | IND | M10 | 51:58 | 16.2 m/Km | |
2 | Ann O`Grady | HALO | W75 | 57:16 | 17.9 m/Km | |
Patricia Simmons | HALO | W60 | mp | |||
-------------- Orange Standard | ||||||
Light Green (2) (Length 3.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Kenneth Hutson | HALO | M60 | 44:21 | 12.7 m/Km | |
2 | Rich Kenington | M60 | 62:14 | 17.8 m/Km | ||
-------------- Light Green Standard | ||||||
Very Short Green (4) (Length 3.40 Km) | ||||||
1 | Paul Simmons | HALO | 51:42 | 15.2 m/Km | ||
2 | Pat Aspinall | EPOC | W70 | 52:06 | 15.3 m/Km | |
3 | Dawn Watson | EBOR | W70 | 68:46 | 20.2 m/Km | |
4 | Sue Chaney | HALO | W70 | 75:13 | 22.1 m/Km | |
-------------- Very Short Green Standard | ||||||
Short Green (2) (Length 4.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | David Horn | EBOR | M65 | 52:03 | 12.4 m/Km | |
2 | John Illingworth | EBOR | M70 | 68:13 | 16.2 m/Km | |
-------------- Short Green Standard | ||||||
Green (8) (Length 4.60 Km) | ||||||
1 | Lindsey Hensman | CLARO | W65 | 61:48 | 13.4 m/Km | |
2 | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 62:27 | 13.6 m/Km | |
3 | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50 | 63:29 | 13.8 m/Km | |
4 | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65 | 63:57 | 13.9 m/Km | |
5 | Tom Crowther | AIRE | M75 | 64:55 | 14.1 m/Km | |
6 | Victoria Todd | EBOR | W21 | 68:34 | 14.9 m/Km | |
7 | Sam Taylor | HALO | 78:08 | 17.0 m/Km | ||
8 | Lawrence Cook | HALO | M45 | 81:02 | 17.6 m/Km | |
-------------- Green Standard | ||||||
Short Blue (6) (Length 5.50 Km) | ||||||
1 | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | M65 | 53:58 | 9.8 m/Km | |
2 | Geoffrey Hensman | CLARO | M65 | 57:37 | 10.5 m/Km | |
3 | Rod Williams | HALO | M65 | 58:51 | 10.7 m/Km | |
4 | Mike Cope | CLARO | M65 | 62:50 | 11.4 m/Km | |
5 | Peter Watson | EBOR | M65 | 66:50 | 12.2 m/Km | |
6 | Fred Ross | AIRE | M65 | 82:16 | 15.0 m/Km | |
-------------- Short Blue Standard | ||||||
Blue (4) (Length 6.30 Km) | ||||||
1 | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 60:57 | 9.7 m/Km | |
2 | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70 | 68:47 | 10.9 m/Km | |
3 | Matthew Williams | HALO | W21 | 95:08 | 15.1 m/Km | |
-------------- Blue Standard | ||||||
4 | Jack Robinson | HALO | M21 | 109:46 | 17.4 m/Km | |
Short Brown (2) (Length 7.00 Km) | ||||||
1 | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M50 | 62:55 | 9.0 m/Km | |
2 | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55 | 70:33 | 10.1 m/Km | |
-------------- Short Brown Standard | ||||||
Black (1) (Length 9.10 Km) | ||||||
1 | David Riches | CLOK | M50 | 103:25 | 11.4 m/Km | |
-------------- Black Standard | ||||||
W80 (1) (Length 3.40 Km) | ||||||
-------------- W80 Standard | ||||||
1 | Eileen Bedwell | CLOK | W80 | 84:38 | 24.9 m/Km | |
W12 (1) (Length 3.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | Marsaili Jolly | HALO | M45 | 45:47 | 14.3 m/Km | |
-------------- W12 Standard | ||||||
W70 (2) (Length 4.20 Km) | ||||||
1 | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W70 | 56:51 | 13.5 m/Km | |
2 | Joan Selby | CLOK | W70 | 60:44 | 14.5 m/Km | |
-------------- W70 Standard |