Charlotte's analyses of the route choices can be found on the HALO home page https://halo-orienteering.uk/page/_index#art836<<

Gainsborough Sprints - 22 June 2019

Men Open (6) (Length 2.60Km)
1   Liam Harrington   LOG   M21   16:48  6.5m/Km 
2   Thomas Entwistle   SYO   M21   17:00  6.5m/Km 
3   Craig Lucas   LOG   M21   17:12  6.6m/Km 
4   Christopher MacKenzie   CLOK   M21   19:00  7.3m/Km 
5   John Blatherwick   AIRE   M21   23:59  9.2m/Km 
   Matthew Gray   IND      mp   
 
Men Veteran (10) (Length 2.20Km)
1   Liam Corner   MDOC   M45   13:40  6.2m/Km 
2   Brendan Anglim   CLOK   M45   15:30  7.0m/Km 
3   Tony Udris   SYO   M50   15:45  7.2m/Km 
4   David Todd   SYO   M50   16:14  7.4m/Km 
5   Mike Byron   HALO   M40   16:54  7.7m/Km 
6   Nick Martin   CLOK   M45   18:12  8.3m/Km 
7   Richard Rigby   CLOK   M50   18:44  8.5m/Km 
8   Brian Hostad   HALO   M50   19:27  8.8m/Km 
9   Richard Edwards   AIRE   M40   22:14  10.1m/Km 
10   Todd Woods   SYO   M45   25:50  11.7m/Km 
 
Men Supervet (18) (Length 2.20Km)
1   John Embrey   DEE   M60   13:58  6.3m/Km 
2   Steve Webb   AIRE   M55   14:24  6.5m/Km 
3   Brian Ward   HALO   M55   15:20  7.0m/Km 
4   David Lawson   OD   M55   15:22  7.0m/Km 
5   Andrew Ridgway   NOC   M55   15:35  7.1m/Km 
6   Graham Capper   LOC   M60   16:16  7.4m/Km 
7   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M60   16:19  7.4m/Km 
8   Peter Gorvett   SYO   M70   16:58  7.7m/Km 
9   Paul Turner   SELOC   M60   17:02  7.7m/Km 
10   Stephen Kimberley   DVO   M60   17:23  7.9m/Km 
11   Bruce Bryant   OD   M60   17:33  8.0m/Km 
12   Michael Muggeridge   HAVOC   M55   17:40  8.0m/Km 
13   Mike Capper   WAOC   M60   17:46  8.1m/Km 
14   Peter Harris   HALO   M60   18:26  8.4m/Km 
15   Nick Lyons   LOG   M65   23:42  10.8m/Km 
16   Andy Furnell   LOG   M55   24:56  11.3m/Km 
17   Stephen Wells   LOG   M60   28:20  12.9m/Km 
   Andy Lewsley   BL   M60   mp   
 
Men Ultravet (17) (Length 1.80Km)
1   Bill Hanley   SYO   M65   13:56  7.7m/Km 
2   Mick Smith   HH   M70   13:59  7.8m/Km 
3   Richard Payne   EPOC   M65   14:12  7.9m/Km 
4   Doug Dickinson   DVO   M70   14:28  8.0m/Km 
5=   Peter Carey   OD   M75   16:21  9.1m/Km 
5=   Roman Kotecky   OD   M70   16:21  9.1m/Km 
7   John Williams   MDOC   M65   16:24  9.1m/Km 
8   Gerry Symes   AIRE   M70   16:37  9.2m/Km 
9   Jeffrey Baker   LOG   M65   17:36  9.8m/Km 
10   Kenneth Hutson   HALO   M65   18:00  10.0m/Km 
11   David Rose   PFO   M65   18:04  10.0m/Km 
12   Kevin Gallagher   LEI   M70   18:10  10.1m/Km 
13   Guy Patterson   AIRE   M65   20:01  11.1m/Km 
14   Grahame Crawshaw   MDOC   M70   21:09  11.8m/Km 
15   Henry Marston   SYO   M70   24:02  13.3m/Km 
16   Christopher Drew   EBOR   M70   25:21  14.1m/Km 
   Alexander Gymer   HALO   M65   mp   
 
Men Hypervet (3) (Length 1.20Km)
1   Michael Smith   HALO   M75   11:20  9.4m/Km 
2   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   12:39  10.5m/Km 
3   John Butler   HALO   M75   15:23  12.8m/Km 
 
Men Junior (3) (Length 1.50Km)
1   Max Möbus   SYO   M16   9:10  6.1m/Km 
2   Sam Todd   SYO   M14   11:10  7.4m/Km 
3   George Martin   CLOK   M14   14:45  9.8m/Km 
 
Men Young Junior (3) (Length 1.20Km)
1   Oskar Woods   SYO   M10   12:37  10.5m/Km 
2   James Martin   CLOK   M10   18:24  15.3m/Km 
3   Felix Woods   SYO   M10   20:29  17.1m/Km 
 
Women Open (6) (Length 2.20Km)
1   Alice Leake   AIRE   W21   12:47  5.8m/Km 
2   Alice Rigby   CLOK   W21   15:36  7.1m/Km 
3   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W18   18:54  8.6m/Km 
4   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W20   19:24  8.8m/Km 
5   Helen Bowes   CLARO   W20   21:30  9.8m/Km 
6   Rebecca Gray   AIRE   W21   26:10  11.9m/Km 
 
Women Veteran (9) (Length 1.80Km)
1   Tanya Taylor   LOG   W45   13:59  7.8m/Km 
2   Emma Harrison   EPOC   W45   14:16  7.9m/Km 
3   Ruth Ker   CLARO   W50   14:22  8.0m/Km 
4   Robyn Stanyon   SYO   W50   15:51  8.8m/Km 
5   Hannah Woods   SYO   W40   16:50  9.3m/Km 
6   Sharon Bowes   CLARO   W50   17:23  9.7m/Km 
7   Beverley Inkson   SYO   W50   18:07  10.1m/Km 
8   Clare Hanna   LOG   W50   18:52  10.5m/Km 
9   Vivianne Lawson   OD   W50   20:53  11.6m/Km 
 
Women Supervet (11) (Length 1.80Km)
1   Amanda Roberts   LOG   W55   14:44  8.2m/Km 
2   Louise Dunn   LOC   W55   14:48  8.2m/Km 
3   Karen Clark   EBOR   W60   16:27  9.1m/Km 
4   Janet Leake   EBOR   W60   16:37  9.2m/Km 
5   Liz Phillips   OD   W55   17:43  9.8m/Km 
6   Jacqueline Embrey   DEE   W60   18:50  10.5m/Km 
7   Sue Hartley   WAOC   W60   19:47  11.0m/Km 
8   Amanda Ward   HALO   W55   20:51  11.6m/Km 
9   Anne Kimberley   DVO   W55   22:49  12.7m/Km 
10   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W60   35:17  19.6m/Km 
   Stella Lewsley   BL   W65   mp   
 
Women Ultravet (13) (Length 1.50Km)
1   Helen Gardner   EBOR   W65   14:12  9.5m/Km 
2   Sheila Carey   OD   W70   14:14  9.5m/Km 
3   Arabella Woodrow   EPOC   W65   15:16  10.2m/Km 
4   Liz Drew   EBOR   W70   15:30  10.3m/Km 
5   Gill Ross   EPOC   W70   16:52  11.2m/Km 
6   Jean Lochhead   EPOC   W70   16:57  11.3m/Km 
7   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W70   18:23  12.3m/Km 
8   Jean Payne   DEE   W65   18:30  12.3m/Km 
9   Jane Payne   EPOC   W65   19:21  12.9m/Km 
10   Mary Carrick   HALO   W70   19:23  12.9m/Km 
11   Maureen Webb   LEI   W65   19:27  13.0m/Km 
12   Kathleen Gymer   HALO   W65   30:03  20.0m/Km 
   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   mp   
 
Women Hypervet (3) (Length 1.20Km)
1   Irene Crawshaw   MDOC   W75   11:36  9.7m/Km 
2   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   13:06  10.9m/Km 
3   Ursula Oxburgh   WAOC   W85   23:32  19.6m/Km 
 
Women Junior (1) (Length 1.50Km)
1   Natalie Martin   CLOK   W16   13:57  9.3m/Km 
 
Women Young Junior (1) (Length 1.20Km)
1   Anna Todd   SYO   W12   9:04  7.6m/Km