Excellent turnout today, big thanks to the SYO who brought almost 40 juniors.

20170402_YBT_Primrose - 31 March 2017

Blue (30) (Length 6.20Km, Climb 70m)
1   Dave Murgatroyd   AIRE   M21   37:46  6.1m/Km 
2   Chris Mackenzie   CLOK   M21   37:57  6.1m/Km 
3   Peter Tryner   SYO   M40   38:37  6.2m/Km 
4   Wayne Byrne   RAFO   M35   41:37  6.7m/Km 
5   Philip Johnston-Davis   RAFO   M40   42:00  6.8m/Km 
6   Paul Bradbury   SYO   M60   42:54  6.9m/Km 
7=   Sebastian Pugh   SOS   M21   43:04  7.0m/Km 
7=   Neil Harvatt   HALO   M60   43:04  7.0m/Km 
9   Paul Van Dam   HALO   M50   43:57  7.1m/Km 
10   Tim Rose   AIRE   M35   44:37  7.2m/Km 
11   Andy Sykes   DVO   M50   45:46  7.4m/Km 
12   Sam Offler   IND   M21   46:32  7.5m/Km 
13   Richard Payne   EPOC   M65   47:39  7.7m/Km 
14   Paul Johnson   BL   M65   47:42  7.7m/Km 
15   Dean Field   SYO   M50   49:17  8.0m/Km 
16   Tony Carlyle   AIRE   M65   50:25  8.1m/Km 
17   David Booker   NOC   M60   50:27  8.1m/Km 
18   Ben Offler   HALO   M21   51:22  8.3m/Km 
19   Megan Harrison   EPOC   W18   52:59  8.6m/Km 
20   Chris Penny   AIRE   M55   53:00  8.6m/Km 
21   Adrian Moseley   RAFO   M45   56:22  9.1m/Km 
-------------- Blue Standard - 56:39
22   Robert Howlett   EBOR   M50   56:53  9.2m/Km 
23   Joanne Nell   RAFO   W50   60:05  9.7m/Km 
24   Rob Bailey   CLOK   M55   60:16  9.7m/Km 
25   Roy Lindsell   EPOC   M70   61:11  9.9m/Km 
26   David Harrison   EPOC   M45   61:35  9.9m/Km 
27   James Garnett   SYO   M45   62:03  10.0m/Km 
28   Harriet Gillman   HALO   W50   62:51  10.1m/Km 
29   Michael Nell   RAFO   M65   64:29  10.4m/Km 
30   Ian Robson   EBOR   M65   71:01  11.4m/Km 
 
Green (56) (Length 4.60Km, Climb 50m)
1   Dominic Dakin   SYO   M16   25:43  5.6m/Km 
2   Tara Schwarze   EBOR   W18   28:30  6.2m/Km 
3   Ryan Elliot   SYO   M18   29:11  6.3m/Km 
4   Anika Schwarze   EBOR   W16   29:34  6.4m/Km 
5   James Howlett   EBOR   M18   31:01  6.7m/Km 
6   George Van Dam   HALO   M16   31:59  7.0m/Km 
7   David Best   IND   M35   32:09  7.0m/Km 
8   Thomas Doyle   SYO   M18   33:00  7.2m/Km 
9   Jenny Peel   SYO   W45   33:16  7.2m/Km 
10   Yasmin Field   SYO   W18   37:13  8.1m/Km 
11   Joe Field   SYO   M16   38:33  8.4m/Km 
12   Judy Johnson   BL   W65   39:38  8.6m/Km 
13   Laura Harrison   EPOC   W16   39:48  8.7m/Km 
14   Sharon Bowes   EBOR   W45   40:01  8.7m/Km 
15   Jane Archer   SN   W60   40:47  8.9m/Km 
16   Colin Best   SYO   M70   40:58  8.9m/Km 
17   Mike Ridealgh   EBOR   M65   41:00  8.9m/Km 
18   Pauline Tryner   SYO   W45   41:36  9.0m/Km 
19   Ken Patterson   AIRE   M65   41:44  9.1m/Km 
20   David Offler   HALO   M65   42:31  9.2m/Km 
21   Graham Todd   EBOR   M65   42:40  9.3m/Km 
22   Hamish Mill   SYO   M18   42:51  9.3m/Km 
23   Paul Jackson   EPOC   M70   43:21  9.4m/Km 
24   Chris Simmonds   HALO   M50   44:03  9.6m/Km 
25   Marcia Bradbury   SYO   W60   44:07  9.6m/Km 
26   Peter Harris   HALO   M55   44:31  9.7m/Km 
27   Helen Chan   HALO   W40   45:05  9.8m/Km 
28   Paul Simmons   HALO   M65   45:46  9.9m/Km 
-------------- Green Standard - 45:46
29   Ricardo Fernandes   WCH   M40   45:55  10.0m/Km 
30   Isla Mathieson   CLOK   W50   46:50  10.2m/Km 
31   Mark Chapman   SYO   M50   47:23  10.3m/Km 
32   Michael Smith   HALO   M70   47:35  10.3m/Km 
33   Victoria Todd   EBOR   W35   48:25  10.5m/Km 
34   Wendy Carlyle   AIRE   W60   48:28  10.5m/Km 
35   Roseanne Field   SYO   W50   48:40  10.6m/Km 
36   Jane Booker   NOC   W60   49:15  10.7m/Km 
37   Rod Ryall   IND   M75   49:44  10.8m/Km 
38   Lawrence Cook   HALO   M45   49:55  10.8m/Km 
39   Peter Shew   HALO   M70   51:16  11.1m/Km 
40   Michael Rose   BOF   M70   53:34  11.6m/Km 
41   Bronwen Doyle   SYO   W50   53:51  11.7m/Km 
42   Steve Willis   EBOR   M65   54:08  11.8m/Km 
43   Jacky Dakin   SYO   W55   54:31  11.8m/Km 
44   Guy Goodair   EPOC   M80   55:28  12.1m/Km 
45   Gill Ross   EPOC   W65   55:42  12.1m/Km 
46   Anne Gibbs   LOG   W70   56:09  12.2m/Km 
47   Sheila Smith   EBOR   W65   59:00  12.8m/Km 
48   Susan Guy   SYO   W35   59:07  12.8m/Km 
49   Fred Ross   EPOC   M70   60:02  13.1m/Km 
50   Katie Howlett   EBOR   W45   60:59  13.3m/Km 
51   Jane Payne   EPOC   W65   61:35  13.4m/Km 
52   Peter Watson   EBOR   M70   62:47  13.7m/Km 
53   Geoff Gibbs   LOG   M75   62:59  13.7m/Km 
54   Judith Goodair   EPOC   W75   64:54  14.1m/Km 
55   John Illingworth   EBOR   M70   81:27  17.7m/Km 
   Amanda Cooper   EBOR   W50   mp   
 
Light Green (29) (Length 3.70Km, Climb 35m)
1   Euan Tryner   SYO   M14   22:38  6.1m/Km 
2   Holly Horton   HALO   W18   28:35  7.7m/Km 
3   Helen Bowes   EBOR   W18   31:46  8.6m/Km 
4   Isobel Reuber   SYO   W16   32:49  8.9m/Km 
5   Emma Van Dam   HALO   W14   33:47  9.1m/Km 
6   Alex Elliot   SYO   W14   33:51  9.2m/Km 
7   Joe Owens   SYO   M14   35:25  9.6m/Km 
8   Christine Robinson   IND   W55   35:30  9.6m/Km 
9   Dominic Simmonds   HALO   M18   35:37  9.6m/Km 
10   Samuel Doyle   SYO   M16   36:02  9.7m/Km 
11   Emily Cooper   EBOR   W18   37:22  10.1m/Km 
12   Lorraine Reuber   SYO   W45   37:56  10.2m/Km 
13   David Horn   EBOR   M70   38:14  10.3m/Km 
14   Isoldt Harris   HALO   W55   47:34  12.9m/Km 
15   Maria Van Dam   HALO   W45   47:44  12.9m/Km 
-------------- Light Green Standard - 47:44
16   Geoff Holmes   HALO   M70   49:05  13.3m/Km 
17   Pamela Bamford   IND   W50   49:07  13.3m/Km 
18   Dorothy Smith   HALO   W65   49:46  13.4m/Km 
19=   Jackie Coates   AIRE   W65   50:29  13.6m/Km 
19=   Jim Harrison   EBOR   M65   50:29  13.6m/Km 
21   Celia Wells   EBOR   W80   51:05  13.8m/Km 
22   Catherine Odell   EBOR   W75   52:30  14.2m/Km 
23   Tracey Blackburn   HALO   W45   54:45  14.8m/Km 
24   Sue Chaney   HALO   W75   60:02  16.2m/Km 
25   Margaret Fountain   EBOR   W70   60:07  16.2m/Km 
26   Jackie Page   EPOC   W65   60:32  16.4m/Km 
27   Janet Todd   EBOR   W65   61:40  16.7m/Km 
28   Anne Jolly   HALO   W45   66:04  17.9m/Km 
29   Dawn Watson   EBOR   W70   70:00  18.9m/Km 
 
Orange (15) (Length 2.80Km, Climb 40m)
1   Henry McDonald   SYO   M12   21:21  7.6m/Km 
2   Frederick Emmett   SYO   M12   22:22  8.0m/Km 
3   Conrad Reuber   SYO   M12   23:22  8.3m/Km 
4   Freya Tryner   SYO   W10   23:38  8.4m/Km 
5   Elspeth Jolly   HALO   W12   24:47  8.8m/Km 
6   Olmo Combley   SYO   M12   25:31  9.1m/Km 
7   Lucy Howlett   EBOR   W16   27:08  9.7m/Km 
8   William Garnett   SYO   M14   31:31  11.3m/Km 
-------------- Orange Standard - 32:01
9   Daniel Hill   SYO   M12   32:02  11.4m/Km 
10   Carys Phoenix   SYO   W12   37:53  13.5m/Km 
11   Alexandra Garnett   SYO   W12   40:23  14.4m/Km 
12   Patricia Simmons   HALO   W65   46:01  16.4m/Km 
13   Mary Carrick   HALO   W65   47:10  16.9m/Km 
14   Ann O`Grady   HALO   W80   79:37  28.4m/Km 
   Dylan Jenkinson   SYO   M12   dnf   
 
Yellow (22) (Length 1.90Km, Climb 15m)
1   Charlotte Chapman   SYO   W10   13:13  7.0m/Km 
2   James Bryant   SYO   M10   13:59  7.4m/Km 
3   Flora Jolly   HALO   W12   14:18  7.5m/Km 
4=   Ella Baxter   SYO   W10   14:22  7.6m/Km 
4=   Isabelle Groom   SYO   W10   14:22  7.6m/Km 
6   Joseph Guy   SYO   M10   14:44  7.8m/Km 
7   Freddie Guy   SYO   M10   17:13  9.1m/Km 
8   Megan Hill   SYO   W10   17:21  9.1m/Km 
9   Henry Cook   HALO   M12   18:00  9.5m/Km 
10   Rafferty Scrimshaw   SYO   M10   19:05  10.0m/Km 
11   Maxwell Groom   SYO   M10   20:10  10.6m/Km 
-------------- Yellow Standard - 20:10
12   Oscar Peel   SYO   M10   20:35  10.8m/Km 
13   Nathan Peel      M10   22:34  11.9m/Km 
14   Oliver Craggs   SYO   M10   23:14  12.2m/Km 
15   Andrew Houlden   HALO   M45   25:29  13.4m/Km 
16   Millie Norman   SYO   W12   25:55  13.6m/Km 
17   Georgia Cook   HALO   W10   27:31  14.5m/Km 
18   Dominic Michael Houlden   HALO   M12   29:10  15.3m/Km 
19   Tilly Louise Houlden   HALO   W14   29:22  15.5m/Km 
20   Luke Phoenix   SYO   M10   31:15  16.4m/Km 
21   John Doyle   SYO   M10   34:05  17.9m/Km 
   Elizabeth Cook   HALO   W14   mp   
 
White (7) (Length 1.20Km, Climb 5m)
1   Charlotte Chapman   SYO   W10   7:21  6.1m/Km 
2   Megan Hill   SYO   W10   8:17  6.9m/Km 
3   Bentley Nicholson   HALO   M14   9:41  8.1m/Km 
4   Elise Nicholson   HALO   W10   10:06  8.4m/Km 
5   Louis Bryant   SYO   M14   13:45  11.5m/Km 
6   Nathan Peel   SYO   M10   13:54  11.6m/Km 
7   Otis Scrimshaw   SYO   M10   17:00  14.2m/Km 
-------------- White Standard