Brown (3) (Length 10.30 Km, Climb 50m) | ||||||
1 | Leon Foster | AIRE | M35 | 80:07 | 7.8 m/Km | |
2 | Dave Murgatroyd | AIRE | M21 | 85:45 | 8.3 m/Km | |
3 | James Meredith | EBOR | M40 | 88:02 | 8.6 m/Km | |
Blue (20) (Length 7.30 Km, Climb 40m) | ||||||
1 | Steve Corrigan | EBOR | M60 | 62:01 | 8.5 m/Km | |
2 | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | M60 | 64:14 | 8.8 m/Km | |
3 | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M65 | 67:14 | 9.2 m/Km | |
4 | Mike Byron | HALO | M45 | 68:46 | 9.4 m/Km | |
5 | Dean Field | HALO | M55 | 69:02 | 9.5 m/Km | |
6 | Nick Hale | MAROC | M60 | 71:49 | 9.8 m/Km | |
7 | Anne Murgatroyd | AIRE | W40 | 72:27 | 9.9 m/Km | |
8 | David Averill | BOF | M55 | 76:11 | 10.4 m/Km | |
9 | Pete Massey | IND | M50 | 79:41 | 10.9 m/Km | |
10 | Megan Harrison | EPOC | W21 | 81:00 | 11.1 m/Km | |
11 | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M55 | 84:22 | 11.6 m/Km | |
12 | Martyn Dean | CLOK | M60 | 85:05 | 11.7 m/Km | |
13 | Penny Bickle | EBOR | W40 | 85:51 | 11.8 m/Km | |
14 | Andy Bowes | CLARO | M55 | 86:54 | 11.9 m/Km | |
15 | Michal Slezak | EBOR | M45 | 87:34 | 12.0 m/Km | |
16 | David Harrison | EPOC | M50 | 88:26 | 12.1 m/Km | |
17 | Eva Mertova | IND | W35 | 93:47 | 12.8 m/Km | |
18 | Andrew McRoyall | EBOR | M55 | 94:58 | 13.0 m/Km | |
Paul Norman | SYO | M60 | mp | |||
Andrew Ridgway | NOC | M60 | mp | |||
Green (14) (Length 5.20 Km, Climb 25m) | ||||||
1 | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M70 | 45:29 | 8.8 m/Km | |
2 | David Day | CLARO | M70 | 58:25 | 11.2 m/Km | |
3 | Simon Brook | EBOR | M65 | 62:11 | 12.0 m/Km | |
4 | Susan Guy | SYO | W40 | 63:20 | 12.2 m/Km | |
5 | Richard Payne | EPOC | M70 | 67:20 | 12.9 m/Km | |
6 | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W65 | 70:19 | 13.5 m/Km | |
7 | John Smales | EBOR | M65 | 72:29 | 13.9 m/Km | |
8 | Alex Gymer | HALO | M65 | 88:47 | 17.1 m/Km | |
9 | Martin Wheeler | LOG | M65 | 89:15 | 17.2 m/Km | |
10 | Neil Croasdell | EPOC | M70 | 89:45 | 17.3 m/Km | |
11 | Oliver Simmons | HALO | M18 | 114:00 | ||
Dave Brown | HALO | M65 | mp | |||
Roy Lindsell | EPOC | M75 | mp | |||
Sharon Bowes | CLARO | W50 | mp | |||
Short Green (24) (Length 4.40 Km, Climb 20m) | ||||||
1 | Jill Smith | EBOR | W65 | 55:23 | 12.6 m/Km | |
2 | Pam Brown | HALO | W60 | 56:03 | 12.7 m/Km | |
3 | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M80 | 57:53 | 13.2 m/Km | |
4 | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W70 | 59:20 | 13.5 m/Km | |
5 | Ian Robson | EBOR | M70 | 61:18 | 13.9 m/Km | |
6 | Karen Clark | EBOR | W65 | 61:54 | 14.1 m/Km | |
7 | Steve Willis | EBOR | M70 | 64:01 | 14.6 m/Km | |
8 | Gerry Symes | AIRE | M70 | 67:09 | 15.3 m/Km | |
9 | Michael Ridealgh | EBOR | M70 | 69:28 | 15.8 m/Km | |
10 | Christine Roberts | EBOR | W70 | 69:30 | 15.8 m/Km | |
11 | Helen Chan | EBOR | W45 | 73:42 | 16.8 m/Km | |
12 | Roy Bradley | CLOK | M75 | 74:36 | 16.9 m/Km | |
13 | Jonathan Booker +1 | EBOR | M45 | 74:48 | 17.0 m/Km | |
14 | Graham Todd | EBOR | M70 | 79:34 | 18.1 m/Km | |
15 | Victoria Todd | EBOR | W40 | 83:16 | 18.9 m/Km | |
16 | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W55 | 94:07 | 21.4 m/Km | |
17 | Jane Payne | EPOC | W70 | 95:34 | 21.7 m/Km | |
18 | Deborah Sharpe | EBOR | W35 | 97:34 | 22.2 m/Km | |
19 | Maria Van Dam | HALO | W50 | 99:07 | 22.5 m/Km | |
20 | Richard Clark | EBOR | M75 | 109:13 | 24.8 m/Km | |
21 | Kate Gymer | HALO | W65 | 120:15 | 27.3 m/Km | |
Kenneth Hutson | HALO | M70 | dnf | |||
Liz Drew | EBOR | W70 | mp | |||
Mary Carrick | HALO | W70 | mp | |||
Very Short Green (9) (Length 3.50 Km, Climb 15m) | ||||||
1 | Joseph Guy | SYO | M14 | 48:08 | 13.8 m/Km | |
2 | Pete Shew | HALO | M75 | 53:47 | 15.4 m/Km | |
3 | Michael Smith | HALO | M75 | 55:35 | 15.9 m/Km | |
4 | David Horn | EBOR | M75 | 60:14 | 17.2 m/Km | |
5 | Henry Marston | SYO | M75 | 81:04 | 23.2 m/Km | |
6 | John Butler | HALO | M75 | 82:24 | 23.5 m/Km | |
Janet Todd | EBOR | W70 | dnf | |||
Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W75 | dnf | |||
Dorothy Smith | HALO | W70 | mp | |||
Light Green (2) (Length 3.90 Km, Climb 25m) | ||||||
1 | Freddie Guy | SYO | M12 | 74:37 | 19.1 m/Km | |
2 | Cecilia Dean | CLOK | W60 | 104:09 | 26.7 m/Km | |
Yellow (3) (Length 2.00 Km, Climb 15m) | ||||||
1 | Jenny Rowe | IND | M21 | 14:07 | 7.1 m/Km | |
2 | Kiran Horn | BOF | M12 | 18:29 | 9.2 m/Km | |
3 | Jay Horn +1 | BOF | M10 | 19:50 | 9.9 m/Km | |
White (3) (Length 1.40 Km, Climb 15m) | ||||||
1 | Emilia Fernandes | HALO | W10 | 22:34 | 16.1 m/Km | |
2 | Jakob Faulkner | IND | M10 | 34:43 | 24.8 m/Km | |
3 | Alexander Murgatroyd | IND | M10 | 40:09 | 28.7 m/Km |